Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep athletics: Winter All-Camden and All-West Central Conference

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Prep athletics: Winter All-Camden and All-West Central Conference
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

All-West Central Conference

Boys Basketball

North

Jayden Beecher, Minnewaska

Troy Diggins, Montevideo

Noah Grove, Morris/CA

Advertisement
Advertisement

Austin Ostrander, Minnewaska

Erik Staebler, Morris/CA

Jordan Thompson, Montevideo

MVP: Seth Noll, Melrose

South

Aaron Ahrndt, Benson

Trent Athmann, BOLD

Logan DeBlieck, YME

Jacob Goff, Benson

David Kinzler, ACGC

Nick Kubesh, BOLD

Blake Lindstrom, YME

Colton Minnick, ACGC

Andrew Topp, Paynesville

Mitchell Weidner, Paynesville

MVP: Taylor Larson, ACGC

Girls Basketball

North

Becca Holland, Morris/CA

Beth Holland, Morris/CA

Jessie Janisch, Montevideo

Madison Phillips, Minnewaska

Carley Stewart, Minnewaska

MVP: Ashley Hoehne, Montevideo

South

Hailey Enstad, YME

Baylie Kubesh, BOLD

Rian Lee, Paynesville

Andrea Maher, BOLD

Kaitlyn Moore, ACGC

Krista Motzko, Benson

Jacey Nelson, ACGC

Chyanne Sand, YME

Kayla Schaefer, Paynesville

Mallarie Steffel, BOLD

MVP: Carly Sigurdson, BOLD

Wrestling

106 lbs

Rylan Molinaro, ACGC

Peyton Mortenson, United

113 lbs

Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska

Donny Bothun, United,

Brennen Holien, ACGC

120 lbs

Jordan Bothun, United

Brett Grund, BOLD

Colten Specht, Quad County

126 lbs

Bailey Eickhoff, United

Ethan Thein, Quad County

Cameron Whitcomb, ACGC

132 lbs

Tyler Berghuis, ACGC

Spencer Sulflow, United

138 lbs

Logan Knoshal, United

Dillan Johnson, MAHACA

Brant Ascheman, Benson\

145 lbs

Larry Bomstad, ACGC

Dylan Johnson, Quad County

Weston Lardy, Minnewaska

152 lbs

Logan Peterson, ACGC

Keith Abraham, United

Bryce Goff, Benson

160 lbs

Mitch Koosman, Benson

Ben Steffel, BOLD

Jacob Mages, Paynesville

170 lbs

Ryan Stottler, Minnewasa

Joe Weeding, United

Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville

182 lbs

Maverick Whitcomb, ACGC

Michael Ludwig, Paynesville

192 lbs

Derek Ludwig, Paynesville

Cody Berghuis, ACGC

Manuel Garcia, BOLD

220 lbs

Trevor Nissen, BOLD

Jordan Fester, ACGC

David Nelson, United

285 lbs

Jake Lehmann, United

Kashawn Brown, Minnewaska

Lucas Damm, ACGC

All-Camden Conference

Boys Basketball

North

Carter Asche, MACCRAY

Jacob Aviles, MACCRAY

Bailey Boike, MACCRAY

Austin Bulthuis, CMCS

Nick Daugherty CMCS

Jess Hansen, Dawson-Boyd

Michael Lee, Dawson-Boyd

Garrett Olson, LQPV

Taylor Slagter, CMCS

Lucas Strand, LQPV

Lucas VanEps, CMCS

MVP: Joey Lee, Dawson-Boyd

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness