Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep basketball polls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Prep basketball polls
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Girls Basketball

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 11.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Class AAAA

 1. Eastview (21-0)

 2. Hopkins (19-2)

 3. Centennial (16-3)

 4. Minnetonka (17-3)

 5. White Bear Lake (19-2)

 6. Chaska (17-4)

 7. Park of Cottage Grove (14-6)

 8. Eden Prairie (13-5)

 9. Bloomington Kennedy (15-6)

10. Lakeville North (14-7)

Class AAA

 1. Fergus Falls (19-0)

 2. Park Center (16-3)

 3. Marshall (19-1)

 4. Minneapolis Washburn (17-5)

 5. Albany (17-1)

 6. Thief River Falls (19-2)

 7. New Prague (14-5)

 8. Orono (13-6)

 9. Chisago Lakes (15-4)

10. Monticello (16-5)

Class AA

 1. New Richland-Hartland-E-G (22-0)

 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (21-1)

 3. Chatfield (18-0)

 4. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (18-1)

 5. Pelican Rapids (17-1)

 6. Fairmont (21-3)

 7. New London-Spicer (15-3)

 8. Staples-Motley (14-5)

 9. Sauk Centre (14-4)

10. St. Croix Lutheran (16-3)

Class A

 1. Minneota (22-0)

2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (19-1)

 3. Ada-Borup (18-0)

4. Goodhue (18-5)

 5. Lyle-Pacelli (20-0)

 6. Maranatha (15-5)

 7. North Woods (17-2)

 8. Mankato Loyola (19-2)

 9. Win-E-Mac (18-1)

10. Wabasso (19-1)

Boys Basketball

The Minnesota high school boys’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 11.

Class AAAA

 1. Apple Valley (22-1)

 2. Hopkins (22-1)

 3. Champlin Park (20-2)

 4. Eden Prairie (16-5)

 5. Lakeville North (19-4)

 6. Cretin-Derham Hall (19-4)

 7. East Ridge (19-4)

 8. Osseo (17-6)

 9. Minnetonka (15-7)

10. Robbinsdale Armstrong (17-5)

Class AAA

 1. St. Paul Johnson (21-2)

 2. DeLaSalle (17-3)

 3. Holy Family (22-2)

 4. Austin (19-3)

 5. Waconia (16-7)

 6. Totino-Grace (18-5)

 7. St. Paul Central (15-5)

 8. St. Thomas Academy (17-6)

 9. Columbia Heights (15-6)

10. Orono (15-8)

Class AA

 1. Esko (19-3)

 2. Waseca (21-2)

 3. Crosby-Ironton (17-3)

 4. St. Cloud Cathedral (18-5)

 5. Fairmont (20-3)

 6. Annandale (15-6)

 7. Redwood Valley (18-4)

 8. Braham (18-3)

 9. St. James (16-5)

10. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (19-5)

Class A

 1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (21-1)

 2. Dawson-Boyd (20-0)

 3. Battle Lake (20-0)

 4. Rushford-Peterson (23-1)

 5. Mountain Lake Area (19-2)

 6. Southwest Minnesota Christian (19-2)

 7. Maranatha (19-2)

 8. Upsala (19-2)

 9. Ely (20-1)

10. Canby (19-4)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness