Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep basketball polls

Email

Girls basketball

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 18.

Advertisement

Class AAAA

 1. Eastview (22-1)

 2. Minnetonka (19-3)

 3. Hopkins (20-3)

 4. White Bear Lake (21-2)

 5. Park of Cottage Grove (16-6)

 6. Bloomington Kennedy (17-6)

 7. Centennial (17-4)

 8. Lakeville North (16-7)

 9. Eden Prairie (15-6)

10. St. Michael-Albertville (18-4)

Class AAA

 1. Fergus Falls (22-0)

 2. Park Center (18-3)

 3. Marshall (22-1)

 4. Minneapolis Washburn (18-5)

 5. Albany (20-1)

 6. Thief River Falls (21-2)

 7. Orono (15-6)

 8. New Prague (15-6)

 9. Chisago Lakes (16-5)

10. Monticello (18-5)

Class AA

 1. New Richland-Hartland-E-G (24-0)

 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (23-1)

 3. Chatfield (21-0)

 4. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (21-1)

 5. Fairmont (22-3)

 6. St. Croix Lutheran (20-3)

 7. New London-Spicer (17-4)

 8. Staples-Motley (15-5)

 9. Pelican Rapids (18-2)

10. Sauk Centre (15-5)

Class A

 1. Ada-Borup (21-0)

 2. Minneota (24-1)

 3. Goodhue (20-5)

4. Mountain Iron-Buhl (20-2)

 5. Lyle-Pacelli (22-0)

 6. Maranatha (17-5)

 7. North Woods (19-2)

 8. Mankato Loyola (22-2)

 9. Wabasso (20-2)

10. Win-E-Mac (20-2)

The Minnesota high school boys’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 18.

Boys basketball

Class AAAA

 1. Apple Valley (24-1)

 2. Hopkins (24-1)

 3. Champlin Park (22-2)

 4. Eden Prairie (20-5)

 5. Lakeville North (20-5)

 6. East Ridge (21-4)

 7. Minnetonka (17-8)

 8. Robbinsdale Armstrong (19-5)

 9. Osseo (18-7)

10. Woodbury (17-8)

Class AAA

 1. St. Paul Johnson (24-2)

 2. DeLaSalle (19-3)

 3. Holy Family (24-2)

 4. Austin (22-3)

 5. Totino-Grace (20-5)

 6. St. Thomas Academy (19-6)

 7. St. Paul Central (16-6)

 8. Columbia Heights (18-6)

 9. Waconia (17-8)

10. Orono (17-8)

Class AA

 1. Esko (21-3)

 2. Waseca (23-2)

 3. Crosby-Ironton (20-3)

 4. St. Cloud Cathedral (20-5)

 5. Annandale (18-6)

 6. Redwood Valley (20-5)

 7. Fairmont (20-4)

 8. Braham (21-3)

 9. St. James (19-5)

10. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (20-6)

Class A

 1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (23-1)

 2. Battle Lake (23-0)

 3. Rushford-Peterson (25-1)

 4. Mountain Lake Area (21-2)

 5. Southwest Minnesota Christian (22-2)

 6. Upsala (21-2)

 7. Ely (24-1)

 8. Dawson-Boyd (21-2)

 9. Canby (21-4)

10. Maranatha (21-3)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement