Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep basketball polls

Email News Alerts

Girls Basketball

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Feb. 25.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Class AAAA

 1. Eastview (24-1)

 2. Hopkins (22-3)

 3. Minnetonka (21-3)

 4. White Bear Lake (23-2)

 5. Park of Cottage Grove (18-6)

 6. Bloomington Kennedy (19-6)

 7. St. Michael-Albertville (19-4)

 8. Chaska (19-5)

 9. Anoka (18-7)

10. Centennial (18-5)

Class AAA

 1. Fergus Falls (25-0)

 2. Marshall (25-1)

 3. Minneapolis Washburn (19-5)

 4. Albany (23-1)

 5. Thief River Falls (21-2)

 6. Park Center (19-5)

 7. Orono (17-6)

 8. Chisago Lakes (17-5)

 9. Monticello (19-5)

10. New Prague (16-7)

Class AA

 1. New Richland-Hartland-E-G (25-0)

 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (25-1)

 3. Chatfield (22-0)

 4. St. Croix Lutheran (21-3)

 5. New London-Spicer (18-5)

 6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (22-2)

 7. Staples-Motley (17-6)

 8. Fairmont (22-4)

 9. Sauk Centre (18-5)

10. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (22-4)

Class A

 1. Goodhue (21-5)

 2. Minneota (26-1)

 3. Mountain Iron-Buhl (23-2)

 4. Ada-Borup (23-1)

 5. Lyle-Pacelli (23-0)

 6. Maranatha (19-5)

 7. North Woods (21-2)

 8. Mankato Loyola (23-2)

 9. Wabasso (21-2)

10. Win-E-Mac (24-2)

Boys Basketball

The Minnesota high school boys’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Final regular season poll and records.

Class AAAA

 1. Apple Valley (25-1)

 2. Hopkins (25-1)

 3. Champlin Park (23-2)

 4. Lakeville North (21-5)

 5. East Ridge (22-4)

 6. Eden Prairie (20-6)

 7. Minnetonka (18-8)

 8. Robbinsdale Armstrong (20-5)

 9. Osseo (19-7)

10. Woodbury (18-8)

Class AAA

 1. St. Paul Johnson (25-2)

 2. DeLaSalle (21-3)

 3. Holy Family (24-2)

 4. Austin (23-3)

 5. Totino-Grace (21-5)

 6. St. Thomas Academy (20-6)

 7. St. Paul Central (17-6)

 8. Columbia Heights (19-7)

 9. Waconia (17-8)

10. Orono (18-8)

Class AA

 1. Esko (22-3)

 2. Waseca (23-2)

 3. Crosby-Ironton (22-3)

 4. St. Cloud Cathedral (21-5)

 5. Annandale (19-6)

 6. Redwood Valley (20-5)

 7. Fairmont (20-4)

 8. Braham (23-3)

 9. St. James (19-5)

10. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (20-6)

Class A

 1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (24-1)

 2. Battle Lake (24-0)

 3. Rushford-Peterson (25-1)

 4. Mountain Lake Area (22-2)

 5. Southwest Minnesota Christian (22-2)

 6. Upsala (23-2)

 7. Ely (25-1)

 8. Dawson-Boyd (21-2)

 9. Canby (21-4)

10. Maranatha (21-3)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement