Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep cross country results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Sauk Centre Invitational

BOYS

Team scoring

(1) Rocori 50 (2) Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 51 (3) St. Cloud Cathedral 73 (4) Royalton 136 (5) Staples-Motley 147 (6) Community Christian 153 (7) Morris Area 168 (8) St. John’s Prep 180 (9) Sauk Centre 205

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual

TOP THREE — (1) Derek Werner, LPGE, 16:21 (2) Ben Burgett, CC, 16:22 (3) Josh Peterson, Roc, 16;52

MORRIS AREA — (9) Aaron Goulet 17:42 (29) Ryan Gray 28:43 (35) Jon Jerke 19:12 (50) Eric Staebler 20:43 (51) Travis Ostby 20:44 

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN — (2) Burgett (24) Josh Starr 18:25 (39) Riley Gardner 19:23 (45) Mike Elmhorst 20:27 (49) Tim Finsaas, 20:41

GIRLS

Team scoring

(1) St. Cloud Cathedral 32 (2) Rocori 42 (3) Staples-Motley 120 (4) Sauk Centre 134 (5) Pierz 155 (6) Morris Area 157 (7) Long Prairie/Grey Eagle 166 (8) Royalton (9) St. John’s Prep

Individual

TOP THREE — (1) Rachel Eickhoff, SCC, 15:27 (2) Kristin Mehr, Roc, 16:06 (3) Paige Danielson, SCC, 16:10

MORRIS AREA — (15) Savannah Aanerud, 17:06 (25) Lauren Reimers, 18:05 (51) Beth Holland 18:37 (44) Anna Grove 19:26 (45) Rebekah Aanerud 19:28

COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN — (24) Hannah Reid 18:04 (43) Lizzy Gardner 19:19 (56) Victoria Hjelte 20:34 

Montevideo Invitational

BOYS

Team scoring

 (1) Marshall 28 (2) Montevideo 59 (3) Canby/Minneota 74 (4) Yellow Medicine East 105 (5) Lac qui Parle/Dawson-Boyd 114 (6) BOLD 165 (7) Ortonville 175 (8) MACCRAY/RENVILLE COUNTY WEST 203

Individual

TOP FIVE — (1) Andrew Bell, Mar, 16:38 (2) Moran Blaine, Mar, 16:55 (3) Jacob Carroll, YME, 17:10 (4) Wyatt Johansen, CM, 17:11 (5) Kurt TeBeest, Mtv, 17:17

YELLOW MEDICINE EAST — (3) Carroll (16) Austin Thomas 18:37 (20) Clint Thomas 18:52 (30) Blake Helgeson 19:46 (36) Charlie Blue 21:02

MONTEVIDEO — (5) TeBeest (8) Joe Varpness 17:30 (10) Zach Enevoldsen 17:49 (17) Tristan Weber 18:44 (22) Adam DeZeeuw 18:58 

LAC QUI PARLE/DAWSON-BOYD — (14) Keiser Freetly 18:25 (18) Blake Trygestad 18:47 (24) John Wagner 19:07 (27) Jacob Willis 19:25 (32) Stephen Martin 20:12

BOLD — (23) Wayne Kosak 19:05 (31) Byron Frank 19:57 (33) Josh Meyers 20:20 (37) Derrick Lothertt 21:02 (41) Russ Lesniak 21:20

MACCRAY/RENVILLE COUNTY WEST — (29) Tom Froland 19:41 (39) Jack Dykema 21:18 (42) Ransom Dykema 21:46 (45) Nathan Wolf 22:34 (48) Tyler Plowman 23:13

GIRLS

Team scoring

(1) Marshall 28 (2) Canby/Minneota 53 (3) Lac qui Parle/Dawson-Boyd 55 (4) Montevideo 109 (5) Ortonville 168 (6) Yellow Medicine East 177 (7) BOLD 183 (8) Lakeview 196

Individual

TOP FIVE — (1) Claire Boersma, Mar, 15:07 (2) Nichole Sample, Mar, 15:11 (3) Alaysia Freetly, Lqp, 15:29 (4) Leah Jessen, CM, 15:34 (5) Claire Sulflow, Mtv, 15:37

LQPV/DB — (3) Freetly (8) Kelly Kvaal 15:48 (14) Sydney Bartunek 16:43 (15) Sadie Thompson 16:45 (18) Jordyn Sterud 16:50

BOLD — (17) Jessica Senkyr 16;49 (33) Shania Senkyr 18:37 (42) Liz Hatch 21:22  (51) Katie Buchtel 23:43 (52) Rhea Revier 27:53 

MONTEVIDEO — (5) Sulflow 15:37 (25) Mollie Varpness 17:25 (27) Julia Voller 18:03 (29) Taylor Root 18:13 (30) Trisha Jakobs 18:15

YELLOW MEDICINE EAST — (28) Kaitlyn Ladwig 18:11 (34) Cassie Weir 18:51 (41) Morgan Field 20:23 (43) Priscilla Hermoso 22:00 (44) Allison Carmany 22:01

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness