Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep golf: All-Conference teams

Camden All-Conference

Girls

Hannah Kruger, RTR (MVP); Kyra Gores, Lincoln HI; Baillee Hauser, MACCRAY; Ali Dahle, Lac qui Parle Valley; Charlie Josephson, Minneota; Megan Evers, Minneota; Kristy Schmidt, Canby; Alyssa Engler, Minneota; Natalie Morris, Canby; Whitney Fischer, Lakeview 

Boys

Easton Popma, Dawson-Boyd (MVP); Christian Thoen, DB; Riley Sigdahl, Lac qui Parle Valley; Brady Madsen, MACCRAY; Nick Simonton, Canby; Dean Schroeder, MACCRAY; Spencer Erickson, DB; Cameron Kemen, DB; Hunter Burns, RTR; Aaron Madson, DB; Hunter Lind, LQPV; Joey Felt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; Dalton Palmer, DB

Wright County All-Conference

Girls

1. Meagan Rachey, Waconia 2. Kennedy Sommerfeld, Litchfield 3. Dani Elam, Litchfield 4. Hannah Norlin, Litchfield 5. Londan Szymanski, Hutchinson 6. Kelsey Wattenhofer, Litchfield 7. Michelle Blake, Hutchinson 11. Danai Kerbaugh, Annandale 12. Meaghan Moakley, Holy Family 13. Ellary Sweep, New Londoon-Spicer; 14. Jenna Lund, Waconia 15. Lauren Dietz, NLS 16. Emily Kirsch, Holy Family

Boys

1. Jordan Peters, Delano 2. Matt Rachey, Waconia 3. Joey Dreier, New London-Spicer 4. Max Mason, Orono 5. Koller Adzick, Orono 6. Tie, Dan Lensing, Orono; Josh Polingo, Litchfield 8. Troy Ryynanen, Dassel-Cokato 9. Bracy Beauchamp, Mound 10. Kyle Kauma, Waconia 11. Reid Johnson, NLS 12. Mike Waataja, Litchfield 13. Rob Arone, Mound 14. Cameron Sundmark, Litchrfield 15. Cam Knutsen, Orono 16. Jordan Redepenning, Litchfield

West Central All-Conference

Boys

(1) Wesley Dickhaus, Melrose (2) Brett Buckingham Minnewaska (3) Mitch McCosh, YME, 80 (4) Carter Kranz, SC (5) Mike Moritz, Monte (6) Jacob Zosel, Morris  (7) Jordan Kolden, Morris (8) Zach Mauer, Benson; Taylor Larson, ACGC (10) Brody Gimbrerlin, Benson (11) Charles Blue 43 (12)  Esten Stensrud, Waska (13) Derek Bruns, Monte, (14) Cole Mertens, WOLD (15) Andrew Rentz, Morris (16) Blake Loxrtercamp, Melrose

Girls

Alexis Guggisberg, Minnewaska (2) Ellen Stensrud, Minn (3) Jenna Janue, Minn (4) Ashlyn Guggisberg, Minn (5) Ashley Schmitz, BOLD (6) Wendy Anderson, BOLD (7) Shayla Bruns, Benson (8) Natasha Meed, Paynesville (9) Morgan Kranz, SC (10) Hope Schwinghammer, SC  (11) Kellie Enderson, Benson (12) Lanie Altmann, BOLD (13) Breann Mertens, BOLD (14) Mariah Rieland, SC (15) Ariel Ostrander, Minn (16) Liza Reinert, BOLD

Advertisement
randomness