Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep track: Montevideo Invite

Email

Montevideo Invite

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Montevideo 278 (2) Yellow Medicine East 160.5 (3) Hancock 89.25 (4) BOLD/BLH 58.50 (5) Ortonville 55 (6) Willmar Community Christian 24

Advertisement

Individual leaders

(Top 4)

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Nate Anderson, Y, 17.48 ... (2) Casey Reeves, M, 18.93 ... (3) Josh Meyers, B, 21.18 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Jordan Janisch, M, 43.38 ... (2) Jack Spaeth, M, 43.80 ... (3) Oscar Arce, Y, 55.39

Sprints

100: (1) Jacob Pederson, Y, 11.25 ... (2) Wyatt Enger, M, 11.44 ... (3) Jordan Miller, H, 11.67 ... (4) Seth Nelson, H, 11.89 ... 200: (1) Jacob Pederson, Y, 23.26 ... (2) Jeremiah Lipinski, M, 23.43 ... (3) Jake Douglas, M, 23.55 ... (4) Jordan Miller, H, 24.27 ... 400: (1) Jack Pederson, Y, 53.40 ... (2) Jordan Miller, H, 54.29 ... (3) Ben Richard, M, 55.84 ... (4) Justin Welling, M, 56.85

Runs

800: (1) Ben Burgett, WCC, 2:07.70 ... (2) Adam Saveriego, Y, 2:10.25 ... (3) Tommy Payne, M, 2:14.73 ... (4) Coltyn Schuler, Y, 2:17.87 ... 1600: (1) Ben Burgett, WCC, 4:44.11 ... (2) Jacob Carroll, Y, 5:12.54 ... (4) Mitchell Moe, M, 5:18.62 ... (6) Justin Mortenson, M, 5:28.74 ... 3200: (1) Joe Varpness, M, 10:53.13 ... (2) Spencer Sulflow, M, 11:19.21 ... (3) Kurt TeBeest, M, 11:29.57

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Montevideo (Jack Spaeth, Jake Douglas, Wyatt Enger, Jordan Janisch) 46.01 ... (2) BOLD/BLHS 46.69 ... 4 x 200: (1) Montevideo (Jack Spaeth, Jeremiah, Lipinski, Jake Douglas, Thomas Stoeckman) 1:37.82 ... (2) BOLD/BLHS 1:43.59 ... 4 x 400: (1) Montevideo (Jordan Janisch, Jeremiah Lipinski, Ben Richard, Justin Welling) 3:40.19 ... 4 x 800: (1) Yellow Medicine East (Jacob Carroll, Coltyn Schuler, Isaac Rillo, Adam Saveriego) 9:06.14 ... (2) Montevideo 9:14.36

Weights

Shot put: (1) Michells Algarate, H, 43-2.5 ... (2) Charles O'Malley, M, 42.5.25 ... (3) Trevon Cox, Y, 37.10.25 ... (4) Justin Weckwerth, M, 33.5-5 ... Discus: (1) Trevon Cox, y, 138-4 ... (2) Michells Algarate, H, 129-11 ... (3) Charles O'Malley, M, 110-5 ... (4) Jeremiah Lipinski, M, 105-6

Jumps

Long: (1) Wyatt Enger, M, 16-11.5 ... (3) Seth Nelson, H, and Max Ludwig, B, 16-3.5 ... (5) Jerrid Jepma, H, 16-0.5 ... Triple: (1) Jacob Pederson, Y, 41-8 ... (2) Jake Douglas, M, 41-2.5 ... (3) Casey Reeves, M, 38-4.5 ... (4) Thomas Stoeckman, M, 37-3.25 ... High: (1) Wyatt Enger, M, 5-11 ... (2) Evan Nelson, H, 5-3 ... (3) Jack Spaeth, M, 5-3 ... (4) Josh Meyers, B, 5-3 ... Pole vault: (1) Nate Anderson, Y, and Dan Macziewski, M, 11-0 ... (3) Adam Saveriego, Y, 10-0 ... (4) Jared Benjamin, M, 10-0

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) BOLD/BLH 194 (2) Montevideo 192 (3) Yellow Medicine East 96 (4) Ortonville 79 (5) Hancock 672 (6) Willmar Community Christian 22

Individual leaders

(Top 4)

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Baylie Kubesh, B, 17.51 ... (2) Jeanne Rosenau, Y, 18.81 ... (3) Tia Diggins, M, 19.24 ... (4) Allyssa Parker, M, 19.29 ... 300 lows: (1) Alexandra Bosch, M, 50.67 ... (2) Ashley Tintes, B, 51.70 ... (3) Jeanne Rosenau, Y, 52.42 ... (4) Alexis Schmitz, M, 54.52

Sprints

100: (1) Jamilla Stimpel, B, 12.70 ... (2) Lexi Steege, H, 13.31 ... (3) Hannah Hein, M, 13.49 ... (5) Josie Lilja, B, 13.71 ... 200: (1) Jamilla Stimpel, B, 26.86 ... (2) Lexi Steege, H, 27.82 ... (3) Nicole Milander, H, 28.64 ... (5) Alyssa Stern, M, 29.22 ... 400: (1) Jamilah Carson, M, 1:03.31 ... (2) Jamilla Stimpel, B, 1:04.56 ... (3) Brittney Haugen 1:05.26 ... (4) Hannah Reid, WCC, 1:10.93

Runs

800: (1) Jessica Senkyr, B, 2:41.30 ... (2) Anna Carruth, M, 2:42.81 ... (3) Mariyah Stimpel, B, 2:46.57 ... (4) Taylor Root, M, 2:48.02 ... 1600: (1) Jessica Senkyr, B, 5:52.74 ... (2) Hannah Reid, WCC, 6:16.19 ... (4) Morgan Field, Y, 6:24.10 ... (5) Katelynn Ladwig,, Y, 6:24.12 ... 3200: (1) Kirsten Erickson, O, 13:33.40 ... (2) Jaden Wamstad, M, 14:10.00 ... (3) Mollie Varpness, M, 14:12.00 ... (5) Kendall Borning, Y, 14:26.40

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Yellow Medicine East (Riley Anderson, BeaAnn Hagert, Chyanne Sand, Chloe Stubblefield) 55.22 ... (2) BOLD/BLHS 56.45 ... 4 x 200: (1) Montevideo (Alexandra Bosch, Jamilah Carlson, Hannah Hein, Alexis Schmitz) 1:55.91 ... (2) BOLD/BLHS 1:59.48 ... 4 x 400: (1) BOLD/BLHS (Brittney Haugen, Mallarie Steffel, Aryel Smith, Jessica Senkyr) 4:33.31 ... (2) Montevideo 4:40.39 ... 4 x 800: (1) Montevideo (Anna Carruth, Makena Hofer, Addison Reinert, Jaden Wamstad) 11:08.70 ... (2) BOLD/BLHS 11:10.63

Weights

Shot put: (1) Kara Helgeson, O, 35-4.5 ... (2) Olivia Koehl, H, 29-3 ... (3) Karly Sifferath, B, 29-1 ... (4) Brianna Grussing, M, 28-5.25 ... Discus: (1) Karly Sifferath, B, 105-10 ... (3) Karol Algarate, H, 80-1 ... (4) Kendra Quezada, B, 76-10 ... (5) Ashley Petersen 74-6

Jumps

Long: (1) Kami Ochsendorf, M, 14-3 ... 92) Crystal Apeedling, B, 14-0.5 ... (3) Kylie Jans, Y, 13-10.5 ... (4) Lexi Steege, H, 13-10 ... Triple: (1) Alexandra Bosch, M, 30-2.75 ... (2) Baylie Kubesh, B, 30-1.25 ... (3) Jessica Belt, M, 29-9 ... (4) Jeanne Rosenau, Y, 29-9 ... High: (1) Alexandra Bosch, M, 5-1 ... (2) Samantha Lecy, Y, 4-11.5 ... (3) Kylie Jans, Y, 4-11 ... (4) Chyanne Sand, Y, 4-9 ... Pole vault: (1) Mallarie Steffel, B, 8-0 ... (2) BeaAnn Hagert, Y, 7-0.5 ... (3) Ashley Petersen, B, 7-0 ... (4) Josie Lilja, B, 6-6.5

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness