Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Results April 21

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

College Softball

Ridgewater 12, Fergus Falls 2

Ridgewater 12, Fergus Falls 1

Prep Baseball

LQPV 5, ACGC 4

Litchfield 11, GSL 7

Advertisement
Advertisement

SC Cathedral 11, NLS 7

Montevideo 15, Benson 1

Willmar 3, Rocori 2

Sleepy Eye 6, BOLD 5

BBE 10, Minnewaska 5

MVL 10, BL-Hector 1

Paynesville 11, YME 1

KMS 8, Chokio-Alberta 6

Prep Softball

Dawson-Boyd 12, TMB 2

Dawson-Boyd 7, TMB 5

Willmar 7, Rocori 6

NLS 5, SC Cathedral 3

ACGC 7, LQPV 6

KMS 6, MACCRAY 3

KMS 5, MACCRAY 4

Benson/Hancock 8, Montevideo 0

Glencoe-SL 11, Litchfield 0

Paynesville 9, YME 1

BOLD 8, Redwood Valley 2

Prep Tennis

Minnewaska 5, New London-Spicer 2

MACCRAY 7, YME 0

Alexandria 5, Willmar 2

BKMS 6, Montevideo 1

Boys Golf

Central Lakes at St. Cloud

(1) Alexandria 319 (2) Fergus Falls 321 (3) tie, Brainerd, St. Cloud Tech, both 328 (5) tie, Sartell, Sauk Rapids, both 335 (7) Rocori 336 (8) Little Falls 343 (9) Willmar 344 (10) St. Cloud Apollo 365

West Central North at Mora

(1) St. Cloud Cathedral 153 (2) New London-Spicer 173 (3) Milaca 177 (4) Albany 179 (5) Mora 188 (6) Melrose 192 (7) Foley 199 (8) Sauk Centre 216 (9) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, inc.

Central Minnesota at Maple Lake

(1) tie, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 182, Howard Lake-Waverly 182, Pierz 182 (4) Rockford 183 (5) Maple Lake 184 (6) Kimball-Eden Valley-Watkins 185

Wright County at Orono

(1) Orono 159 (2) Litchfield 169 (No other team scores reported)

Girls Golf

West Central North at Sauk Centre

(1) Albany 185 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 193 (3) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 202 (4) Melrose 217 (5) Sauk Centre 222 (6) New London-Spicer 233 (7) Milaca 233 (8) Mora 263 (9) Foley 267

West Central South at Atwater

(1) Minnewaska 156 (2) BOLD 199 (3) Benson/KMS 199 (4) Montevideo 207 (5) Paynesville 214 (6) Lac qui Parle Valley 234 (7) Yellow Medicine East 244 (8) tie, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City and Morris, incomplete

Wright County at Glencoe

(1) Litchfield 209 (2) Orono 210 (3) Waconia 211 (4) Delano 213 (5) Mound-Westonka 214 (6) Annandale 222 (7) Dassel-Cokato 234 (8) Glencoe-Silver Lake 243 (9) Watertown-Mayer 260

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement