Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Results April 28

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

Paynesville 15, Morris 6

Minnewaska 12, YME 2

ACGC 12, Benson 2

Benson 9, ACGC 6

BOLD 9, Montevideo 3

Advertisement
Advertisement

MACCRAY 6, RCW 2

KMS 2, Dawson-Boyd 1

Minn. Valley Luth. 18, Buffalo Lake-Hector 2

NL-Spicer 7, Foley 2

Upsala 8, BBE 4

Hancock 10, Brandon-Evansville 2

Willmar 6, Sartell 5

Willmar 6, Sartell 5

Litchfield 3, Dassel-Cokato 0

Dassel-Cokato 9, Litchfield 8

Prep Softball

Minnewaska 5, YME 4

Montevideo 4, BOLD 3

BOLD 20, Montevideo 0

ACGC 4, Benson/Hancock 3

ACGC 5, Benson/Hancock 0

Paynesville 14, Morris Area 3

Morris Area 14, Paynesville 11

KMS 1, Dawson-Boyd 0

KMS 8, Dawson-Boyd 3

RCW 8, TMB 0

TMB 6, RCW 2

MACCRAY 14, Minneota/Canby 0

MACCRAY 14, Minneota/Canby 5

Foley 8, NL-Spicer 7

BLH 14, MVL 8

Dassel-Cokato 10, Litchfield 0

BBE 17, Upsala 2

Willmar 9, Sartell 0

Willmar 4, Sartell 3

Prep Tennis

Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 2

Montevideo 6, LQPV/DB 1

Benson/KMS 7, YME 0

Foley 5, NL-Spicer 2

Minnewaska 6, MACCRAY 1

Boys Golf

West Central South at Morris

(1) Benson/KMS 174 (2) Minnewaska 177 (3) BOLD 183 (4) Morris 184 (5) Montevideo 185 (6) Yellow Medicine East 190 (7) Paynesville 197 (8) Lac qui Parle Valley 199 (9) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 199

Camden at Dawson

(1) Dawson-Boyd 159 (2) MACCRAY 178 (3) Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 213

Wright County at Watertown

(1) Orono 157 (2) Waconia 161 (3) Litchfield 165 (4) Watertown-Mayere 173 (5) Delano 174 (6) Mound 176 (7) Annandale 177 (8) Glencoe-Silver Lake 179 (9) Dassel-Cokato 174

Girls Golf

Central Lakes at Alexandria

(1) Alexandria 375 (2) St. Cloud Tech 379 (3) Willmar 399 (4) Brainerd 400 (5) Sartell 411 (6) St. Cloud Apollo 422 (7) Fergus Fall 447 (8) Sauk Rapids 451 (9) Rocori, incomplete

Ortonville Invite

(1) Montevideo 431 (2) Benson/KMS 432 (3) tie, Ortonville and Lac qui Parle Valley, each 460 (5) Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville, Yellow Medicine East and Morris, incomplete

Camden at Dawson

(1) MACCRAY 212 (2) Dawson-Boyd 213 (3) Russell-Tyler-Ruthton incomplete

Wright County at Albion Ridges

Team scoring Rock 9

(1) Litchfield 177 (2) Annandale 185 (3) Waconia 186 (4) Delano 189 (5) tie, Mound, 191, Dassel-Cokato 191 (7) Orono 192 (8) Glencoe-Silver Lake 204 (9) Watertown-Mayer 221

Team scoring Granite 9

(1) Waconia 182 (2) Litchfield 185 (3) Annandale 188 (4) Dassel-Cokato 195 (5) Orono 199 (6) Mound 201 (7) Delano 202 (8) Glencoe-Silver Lake 210 (9) Watertown-Mayer 223

Central Minnesota at Pierz

(1) Kimball/EVW 189 (2) Rockford 201 (3) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 212 (4) Pierz 213 (5) Maple Lake 229

West Central North at Long Prairie

(1) Albany 195 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 209 (3) Sauk Centre 224 (4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 225 (5) Melrose 238 (6) Milaca 239 (7) New London-Spicer 247 (8) Mora 263 (9) Foley 276

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness