Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Results Dec. 15

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

Willmar 91, Fergus Falls 77

Marshall 64, Redwood Valley 44

MACCRAY 77, Central Minnesota Christian 57

Advertisement
Advertisement

Lac qui Parle Valley 67, BOLD 57

Paynesville 60, Yellow Medicine East 55

Hancock 86, Rothsay 37

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 77, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 64

Buffalo Lake-Hector 52, New Ulm Cathedral 45

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 93, Renville County West 70

Morris/Chokio-Alberta 54, Montevideo 44

Dawson-Boyd 91, Lakeview 48

Minnewaska 76, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47

Girls Basketball

BOLD 53, Renville County West 48

Hancock 46, Ortonville 28

Minnewaska 68, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 47

Litchfield 42, Mound-Westonka 39

New London-Spicer 52, Paynesville 22

Wrestling

Renville County West 46, Glencoe-SL 20

Marshall 63, Renville County West 15

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 70, Ortonville 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 50, Tracy-MB 16

New London-Spicer 35, Milaca 23

Minneota 73, MACCRAY 0

BOLD 48, Montevideo 12

BOLD 40, Benson 23

Benson 49, Montevideo 22

EV-Watkins 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35, Eden Valley-Watkins 23

Boys Hockey

River Lakes 4, St. Cloud Tech 0

Willmar 3, Alexandria 2

Girls Hockey

Morris/Benson 11, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek 0

St. Cloud Icebreakers 5, River Lakes 1

Alexandria 1, Willmar 0

Swimming

Willmar 102, Montevideo 79

Gymnastics

NL-Spicer 133.175, Redwood Valley 117.35

Nordic Skiing

St. Cloud Cathedral Invite

Boys Results

TEAM SCORING -- (1) St. Cloud Tech (2) Little Falls (3) Brainerd (4) Alexandria (5) Mora (6) St. Cloud Cathedral (7) Willmar (8) St. Cloud Apollo (9) 9) Detroit Lakes, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, St. John's Prep, all incomplete

Girls Results

TEAM SCORING -- (1) St. Cloud Tech (2) Little Falls (3) Brainerd (4) Alexandria (5) Mora (6) St. Cloud Cathedral (7) Willmar (8) St. Cloud Apollo (9) Detroit Lakes, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, incomplete

Women's Basketball

Concordia JV 74, Ridgewater 58

Men's Basketball

Ridgewater 72, Concordia JV 64

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness