Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Results Jan. 4

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

Dawson-Boyd 78, Renville County West 49

MACCRAY 83, Lakeview 41

Litchfield 57, Dassel-Cokato 46

Minnewaska 64, New London-Spicer 62

Advertisement
Advertisement

Central Minnesota Christian 69, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38

Underwood 64, Hancock 46

Lac qui Parle Valley 49, Milbank, S.D. 46

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 67, OT

Morris/Chokio-Alberta 62, BOLD 49

Sleepy Eye 66, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 59, Maple Lake 41

Girls Basketball

Yellow Medicine East 44, BOLD 30

New London-Spicer 77, Paynesville 41

Sauk Centre 57, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35

MACCRAY 53, Lac qui Parle Valley 52

Hancock 49, Dawson-Boyd 44

Morris/Chokio-Alberta 59, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 54

Benson 76, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65

Redwood Valley 58, Montevideo 57

Melrose 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39

Litchfield 52, Dassel-Cokato 46

Renville County West 57, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52

Alexandria 57, Willmar 42

Wrestling

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, BOLD 13

Mora 39, New London-Spicer 28

Paynesville 44, Sibley East 28

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34, Paynesville 33

Boys Hockey

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Mound-Westonka 2

Girls Hockey

Willmar 3, Hutchinson 3, tie

Mound-Westonka 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Morris/Benson Area 5, Park Rapids 1

Gymnastics

New London-Spicer 126.375, Long Prairie-Gray Eagle 115.90

Nordic Skiing

Mora Invite

Boys Results

TEAM SCORING -- (1) St. Cloud Tech (2) Mora (3) St. Cloud Apollo (4) St. Cloud Cathedral/Sartell (5) Willmar (6) Buffalo

Girls Results

TEAM SCORING -- (1) St. Cloud Cathedral/Sartell (2) Mora (3) Buffalo (4) St. Cloud Apollo (5) Willmar (6) St. Cloud Tech (7) St. John's Prep

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness