Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Running: Dudgeon, Thul win Firecracker 2-mile runs

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

MORTON -- Joel Dudgeon of Wabasso won the four-mile run and Kody Thul of Morgan won the two-mile run at the 2010 Firecracker Run Sunday in Morton.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Dudgeon covered the four miles in 23:37. Davey Kulberg of Maple Grove was second. Thul won the two-mile race in 13:33. Megan Riley of Redwood Falls was second in 14:39.

Two-Mile Run Results

(Place, name, city, time)

1. Kody Thul, Morgan 13:33

2. Megan Riley, Redwood Falls 14:39

3. Jay Longhenry, New Ulm 15:03

4. Marshal Quast, Redwood Falls 15:54

5. Isaac Larson, Redwood Falls 16:10

6. Riley Reding, Morgan 16:15

7. Melissa Larson, Red. Falls 17:00

8. Taylor Reding, Morgan 17:12

9. Charlie Quast Redwood Falls 17:23

10. Cy Reding, Redwood Falls 17:51

11. Kate Robinson, Franklin 19:15

12. Jackie Robinson, Red. Falls 19:15

13. Spencer Quast, Red. Falls 19:44

14. Lisa Thul, Morgan 22:24

15. Caleb Reding, Morgan 23:28

16. Michele Quast, Red. Falls 24:24

17. Caitlin Hajek, St. Paul 25:03

18. Stacey Reding, Morgan 26:07

19. Easton Quast, Redwood Falls 26:15

20. Chad Reding, Redwood Falls 28:18

21. Louise Longhenry, New Ulm 27:24

22. Tara Whitmore, Red. Falls 28:38

23. Rick O'Donnell, Michigan. 34:00

24. Sheila Robinson, Franklin 34:58

25. Connie Bentson, Morton 35:08

26. Alice O'Donnell, Michigan. 36:56

27. Susan Teed, California. 36:56

Four-Mile Results

(Place, name, city, time)

1. Joel Dudgeon, Wabasso 23:37

2. Davey Kulberg, Maple Grove 25:00

3. Ryan Phillips, Redwood Falls 26:21

4. Dillon Thooft, Redwood Falls 26:43

5. Spencer Mertes, Chanhassen 26:51

6. Brian Riley, Redwood Falls 27:16

7. Corey Clark, Fairibault 28:01

8. Louis Peters, Morton 29:07

9. Shawn Cilek, Redwood Falls 29:50

10. Keith Olson, Springfield 30:02

11. Nick Von Mosch, Red. Falls 31:24

12. Kara Thul, Morgan 31:26

13. Chris Deuel, Las Vegas 31:29

14. Aaron Ferrier, Red. Falls 31:50

15. Tim Windschitl, Comfrey 32:40

16. Colleen Kelly, Springfield 35:05

17. Sean Erler, St. Paul 35:05

18. Sunny Wassengeso, Red. Falls 35:54

19. Mark Ihle, South St. Paul 36: 41

20. Scott Kulberg, Maple Grove 38:11

21. Jesse Kulberg, Maple Grove 38:11

22. Ron Rockvam, Morton 39:57

23. Patrick Toth, Montgomery 41:04

24. Sara Lynn Fults, Belgrade 43:31

25. Rachel Plaetz, Red. Falls 45:13

26. Anna Toth, Montgomery 47:47

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement