Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Saturday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Saturday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Women's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Rochester vs. Ridgewater at Willmar, 1 p.m.

Men's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Advertisement
Advertisement

Rochester vs. Ridgewater at Willmar, 3 p.m.

College Wrestling

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Minnesota West Open at Worthington (Ridgewater), 9 a.m.

Boys Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 6:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

SOUTHWEST

Morris/Benson Area at Windom, 3 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at LeSueur-Henderson, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

NON-CONFERENCE

Mankato West at Willmar, 5 p.m.

Mankato East at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 3 p.m.

Prairie Centre at Redwood Valley, 1 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Morris/Benson Area at Windom, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

NON-CONFERENCE

Annandale Quadrangular (Willmar, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Pierz), 9 a.m.

Paynesville Quadrangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Holdingford, Sartell), 9:30 a.m.

Parkers Prairie Invite (Benson), 9 a.m.

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Invite (Montevideo, Adrian, Fairmont, Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin), 10 a.m.

Monticello Invite (Litchfield), 10 a.m.

Kimball Invite (MACCRAY, Yellow Medicine East), 10 a.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Hutchinson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, Minneota, Border West, Apple Valley, Wahpeton, Jackson County Central), 10 a.m.

LeCenter Invite (Renville County West), 9 a.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Maple Lake Invite (Paynesville), 10 a.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

Alexandria Invite (Willmar), 10 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness