Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Saturday's Area Schedule

Email

College Wrestling

NJCAA DIVISION III

At Des Moines, Iowa

National tournament (Ridgewater has two wrestlers participating), 9:30 a.m., day 2 of 2

Advertisement

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Lincoln HI at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Parkers Prairie at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at MACCRAY, 1 p.m.

Girls Basketball

SECTION 3A-NORTH

At Southwest Minnesota State

Canby vs. Ortonville, 1 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 2:30 p.m.

Minneota vs. Central Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY vs. Wabasso, 6 p.m.

SECTION 3AA-NORTH

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Yellow Medicine East, 7 p.m.

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7 p.m.

BOLD at Montevideo, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey

SECTION 6A

Willmar at Alexandria, 3 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Sartell, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

STATE MEET

Class A individuals at U of M Sports Pavilion, 11 a.m.

Swimming & Diving

SECTION 2A

At Detroit Lakes (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Montevideo, Morris, Willmar), 1 p.m., day 2 of 2

Wrestling

SECTION 3A

Tournament at Redwood Falls (Benson, BOLD, Canby, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, MACCRAY, Minneota, Ortonville, Pipestone, Redwood Valley, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East)

SECTION 5A

Tournament at Sauk Centre (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Browerville/Eagle Valley, Eden Valley-Watkins, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Minnewaska, Osakis, Paynesville, Sauk Centre)

SECTION 3AA

Tournament at Worthington (Adrian, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Fairmont, Fulda/Murray County Central, Luverne, Marshall, Montevideo, Morris/Hancock, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, Worthington)

SECTION 6AA

Tournament at Dassel-Cokato (Albany, Annandale/Maple Lake, Becker, Big Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Foley, Litchfield, Little Falls, Melrose, New London-Spicer, Sartell)

SECTION 8AAA

Tournament at Bemidji (Alexandria, Bemidji, Brainerd, Buffalo, Moorhead, Rocori, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Sauk Rapids, Willmar)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement