Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Willmar's Recall Ron Committee submits petition to recall City Council member Christianson

Advertisement

Saturday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Saturday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

College Wrestling

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Minnesota West Open at Worthington (Ridgewater), 9 a.m.

Women's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ridgewater at Rochester, 1 p.m.

Men's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Rochester, 3 p.m.

Boys Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:30 p.m.

Brandon-Evansville at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at Breckenridge, 2:30 p.m.

Litchfield at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

NON-CONFERENCE

Parkers Prairie Invite (Benson), 9 a.m.

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Quadrangular (Montevideo, Eden Valley-Watkins, Norwood Young America), 11 a.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minneota, Apple Valley, Wahpeton, N.D.), 10 a.m.

Kimball Invite (Yellow Medicine East), 10 a.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 3 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Monticello vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 2 p.m.

Girls Hockey

SOUTHWEST

Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 1 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Moorhead vs. River Lakes at Richmond, 1 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Chokio-Alberta Invite (Benson/KMS, Frazee, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, New London-Spicer, Ortonville), noon

Maple Lake Invite (Paynesville), 11:30 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness