Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Seifert, Martinez win at Kerkhoven

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Seifert, Martinez win at Kerkhoven
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KERKHOVEN -- C.J. Seifert and Jessica Martinez, both of Willmar, won their respective divisions in the 10k run at the Pillsbury Push Saturday in Kerkhoven.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Esther Peterson of Kerkhoven won the overall 5k run and Klinton VanHeuveln of Pennock won the men's 5k.

The 10k race featured 68 finishers and the 5k race had 78. The Pillsbury Push is part of Kerkhoven's Town and Country Days and is also a part of the Glacial Lakes Championship Running Series.

Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. C.J. Seifert, 18, Willmar 47:07

2. Marty Janning, 45, Willmar 47:16

3. Conrad Bostron, 50, Spicer 47:39

4. Cole Ashburn, 25, Clara City 48:28

5. Nate Hoberg, 20, Roseland 51:22

6. Mick Quinn, 36, Willmar 51:32

7. Mike Bratsch, 48, Danube 51:49

8. Kevin VanHeuveln, 48, Pennock 52:37

9. William Lorenz, 38, Benson 52:42

10. Jamie Martinez, 29, Willmar 53:03

11. Steven Lueders, 46, Kandiyohi 53:13

12. Allen Saunders, 54, Benson 53:25

13. Aaron Hoffman, 25, Atwater 54:34

14. Darrel Henry, 44, Murdock 55:08

15. Gary Keller, 55, Waite Park 55:44

16. Bob Kovell, 57, St Cloud 56:21

17. Joshua Starr, 11, Willmar 56:37

18. David Paulson, 37, Willmar 56:44

19. John Vornholt, 43, New London 56:47

20. Keith Bebler, 47, Willmar 57:29

21. Jay Lawton, 52, Willmar 58:06

22. Wayne Dahlen, 53, Spicer 58:06

23. Dylan Rudningen, 9, Sunburg 58:27

24. Dave Hannig, 63, Kerkhoven 59:23

25. Kent Johnson, 41, Spicer 59:28

26. Luke Tabara, 42, Apple Valley 1:00:14

27. Chris Gadient, 35, Willmar 1:00:22

28. Brent Newman, 38, Shakopee 1:00:27

29. Forrest Peterson, 61, Willmar 1:00:43

30. Raymond Cyr, 66, Willmar 1:00:54

31. Corky Berg, 66, Willmar 1:01:12

32. Mark Bredehoeft, 48, Willmar 1:01:29

33. Spencer Almen, 20, Kerkhoven 1:01:37

34. Charles Harper, 46, Renville 1:01:43

35. Steve Dols, 44, Kerkhoven 1:01:56

36. Mark Starr, 39, Willmar 1:02:31

37. Bruce Shuck, 57, Sunburg 1:02:53

38. Steve Hinton, 58, Willmar 1:04:08

39. Shawn Johnson, 16, Spicer 1:04:10

40. Alex Baker, 21, Kerkhoven 1:04:12

41. Luther Opjordan, 65, Milan 1:04:27

42. Darin Ditterich, 24, Willmar 1:04:50

43. William Madsen, 10, New London 1:06:59

44. Bill Madsen, 36, New London 1:07:01

45. Dean Madsen, 41, Willmar 1:11:25

46. Jim Ruff, 54, Willmar 1:13:21

Female Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Jessica Martinez, 28, Willmar 54:37

2. Lori Gehrking, 48, Willmar 55:25

3. Nikki Hannig, 33, Plymouth 56:13

4. Roxanne Lorenz, 30, Benson 56:27

5. Julie Meyer, 40, Watkins 57:36

6. Sherry Hagelstrom, 64, Wood Lake 57:57

7. Deb Hoberg, 44, Roseland 58:32

8. Jen Rauk, 36, Northfield 58:47

9. Kim Sandry, 38, Clara City 58:51

10. Claudia Finsaas, 16, New London 58:55

11. Cathy Ruschmeier, 37, New Germany 59:40

12. Kelly Tabara, 41, Apple Valley 1:00:13

13. Ann Day, 63, Willmar 1:00:18

14. Chloe Quinn, 34, Willmar 1:00:24

15. Alisa Johnson, 31, Pennock 1:00:53

16. Staci Winter, 36, Andover 1:01:01

17. Shelly Lottman, 33, Kerkhoven 1:01:31

18. Dominique Hudson, 18, Willmar 1:01:57

19. Kate Erickson, 23, Spicer 1:02:39

20. Dawn Lagergren, 39, Litchfield 1:03:49

21. Vickie Cyr, 61, Willmar 1:13:15

22. Alyssa Lundgren, 23, Belgrade 1:14:55

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness