Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Stock Car Racing

Email

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HOBBY STOCK -- Feature (top 10): (1) Ben Godbee, Pennock (2) Adam Olson, New London (3) Michael Schwardt, Villard (4) Chris Isdal, Spicer (5) Josh Dragt, Willmar (6) Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi (7) Derek Noor, Spicer (8) Michael Knisley Watkins (9) Reed Matthies, Sauk Rapids (10) Dick Schwardt, Alexandria ... Feature makeup from May 20 (top 10): (1) Flickinger (2) Godbee (3) Olson (4) Isdal (5) Dragt (6) Dan Lorensen, Willmar (7) Forest Foster, Pennock (8) Knisley (9) Schwardt (10) Noor .... Point Leader: Ben Godbee, Pennock, 102

Advertisement

MIDWEST MODIFIED -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Jason Hoffman, Villard (2) Dan Menk, Franklin (3) Peewee Kuhnau, Litchfield (4) Shawn Fernkes, Willmar (5) Matt Weisman, South Haven ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Brandon Davis, Medford (2) Eric Marini, Avon (3) Shane Sabraski, Rice, (4) Dan Wheeler, Columbia Heights (5) Nate Barber, New London ... Feature (top 10): (1) Sabraski (2) Davis (3) Martini (4) Wheeler (5) Barber (6) Menk (7) Hoffman (8) Josh Roggatz, Montevideo (9) Kuhnau (10) Fernkes ... Point Leader: Brandon Davis, Medford, 111

MODIFIED -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Matt Anderson, Atwater (2) John Lindgren, Willmar (3) Andrew Gordon, Murdock (4) Shane Sabraski, Rice (5) Justin Bjorklund, Renville... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Eric Martini, Avon (2) Jason Voight, St. Cloud (3) Craig Christiansen, New London (4) Don Eischens, Richmond (5) Jim Nystrom, Litchfield ... Feature (top 10): (1) Eischens (2) Sabraski (3) Gordon (4) Martini (5) Christiansen (6) Anderson (7) Voight (8) Brandon Nelson, New London (9) Bjorklund (10) Nystrom ... Point Leader: Shane Sabraski, Rice, 106

MOD-FOURS -- Heat winners (top 5): (1) Dustin Zieske, Willmar (2) Rob Vanmil, Moorhead (3) Paul Hartman, Willmar (4) Andy Deters, Waite Park (5) Dean Larson, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Tom Silver, Glenwood (2) Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead (3) Conrad Schwinn, Little Falls (4) Tyler Larson, Pennock (5) Justin Schneider, Willmar ... Feature (top 10): (1) R. Vanmil (2) Abrahamson (3) Hartman (4) Deters (5) D. Larson (6) Tyler Larson, Pennock (6) Schwinn (7) Zieske (9) Silver (10) Corry Vanmil, Lake Park ... Point Leader: Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead, 108

SUPER STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Zach Schultz, Grove City (2) Don Eischens, Richmond (3) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (4) Josh Anderson, New Brighton (5) Jeff Flaten, Hancock ... Feature (top 10): (1) Schultz (2) Eischens (3) Johnson (4) Flaten (5) Shawn Nolan, Annandale (6) Anderson (7) Seth Kramer, Brainerd (8) Travis Forcier, Darwin, (9) Rocky Yates ... Point Leader: Don Eischens, Richmond, 105

STREET STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Mike Jans, Clarkfield (2) Ryan Buer, Atwater (3) Zach Manley, Cameron, Wis (4) Jason Thorson, Willmar (4) Josh Fredeen, Spicer ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Don Barber, New London (2) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (3) Justin Vogel, Brooten (4) Aj Zvorak, Blooming Prairie (5) Christina Wollak, St. Cloud ... Feature (top 10): (1) Zvorak (2) Johnson (3) Jans (4) Barber (5) Buer (6) Zach Manley, Cameron Wis (7) Vogel (8) Thorson (9) Wollak (10) Rick Nelson, Litchfield ... Point Leader: Tim Johnson, Brainerd, 108

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement