Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Volleyball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 7 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Benson at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. BOLD at Olivia, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Foley, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Cedar Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Central Minnesota Christian at Prinsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI vs. MACCRAY at Clara City, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Southwest Christian at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Conference tournament at Redwood Falls, 9 a.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Melrose, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at West Central Area, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sauk Rapids, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

NON-CONFERENCE

Marshall at Willmar, 5 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Cross Country

NON-CONFERENCE

St. John's Prep Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 4:30 p.m.

Paynesville Invite (Benson/KMS, Litchfield, Minnewaska, New London-Spicer), 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East Invite at Granite Falls (BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Canby, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Lakeview, MACCRAY, Montevideo, Ortonville, Renville County West, Springfield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 5 p.m.

Sartell at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness