Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLD at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Morris at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Milaca, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Holdingford vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Battle Lake at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Lester Prairie at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop vs. BOLD at Olivia, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade, 7:30 p.m.

Minneota Quadrangular (Benson, Fulda-Murray Country Central, Westbrook-Walnut Grove), 5 p.m.

BOLD at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall Quadrangular (Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Red Rock Central, Renville County West), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

NON-CONFERENCE

Sauk Centre vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7 p.m.

MISSISSIPPI 8

St. Peter at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

River Lakes at Moose Lake, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Howard Lake-Waverly at Paynesville, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sauk Rapids, 6 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Montevideo at Minnewaska/Morris, 6 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls Invite (Willmar), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement