Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Morris vs., BOLD at Bird Island, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian vs. Lakeview at Cottonwood, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Hancock at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Sauk Centre, 7:30 p.m.

Minnehaha Academy at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Brainerd at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Holy Family at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area vs. Prairie Centre at Long Prairie, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Section 3A

FIRST ROUND

At Minneota

1. MACCRAY vs. Morris/Hancock, 6 p.m.

2. Winner-1 vs. Minneota, 7:15 p.m.

At Granite Falls

3. Benson vs. Yellow Medicine East, 7 p.m.

At Kerkhoven

4. Renville County West vs. Ortonville, 6 p.m.

5. Winner-4 vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:15 p.m.

At Canby

6. Pipestone Area vs. Canby, 7 p.m.

Section 4A

FIRST ROUND

At Lake Crystal

1. Red Rock Central vs. Redwood Valley, 6 p.m.

2. Winner-1 vs. Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

At St. James

3. Sibley East vs. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/Martin County West, 6 p.m.

4. Winner-3 vs. St. James, 7:30 p.m.

At LeSueur

5. River Valley vs. Nicollet, 6 p.m.

6. Winner-5 vs. LeSueur-Henderson, 7:30 p.m.

At Olivia

7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther vs. Norwood Young America, 6 p.m.

8. Winner-7 vs. BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness