Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Global markets dive, Prime Minister David Cameron to resign after British vote to leave EU

Thursday's Area Schedule

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Minnesota West (2) at Worthington, 3 p.m.

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

BOLD at Benson, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at Lac qui Parle Valley (2), 4 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Mora, 3 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd vs. Lakeview at Cottonwood, 5 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Renville County West (2) at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Holdingford, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield (2), 4 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Little Falls, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

BOLD at Benson/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Paynesville (2), 4 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Mora at New London-Spicer, 4 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Renville County West (2), 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Holdingford at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Mound-Westonka (2), 4 p.m.

Prep Tennis

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Mora at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Optimist (BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Marshall, Rocori, St. Cloud Tech, Sartell), 3 p.m.

New London-Spicer Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Foley, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly, Litchfield, Melrose, Minnewaska), 4 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd Invite (Benson/KMS, Central Minnesota Christian, Lakeview, Montevideo, Renville County West), 4 p.m.

Paynesville Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, St. Cloud Cathedral), 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Ashby, Breckenridge, Hancock, Morris, Osakis), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Olivia, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Howard Lake, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Golf

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Litchfield, 4:15 p.m. (Willmar also competing)

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Milaca, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Montevideo Invite (Benson/KMS, BOLD/Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, MACCRAY, Marshall, Minneota, Minnewaska, Ortonville, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East), 2 p.m.

Advertisement
randomness