Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Benson at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Morris, 7 p.m.

Paynesville at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 4:15 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 5 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Yellow Medicine East at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Morris, 7 p.m.

Paynesville at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 3:45 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview (2), 5 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West (2), 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Maple Lake (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Windom (2), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Yellow Medicine East at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Benson/KMS, 2:30 p.m.

Melrose at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Mound, 4 p.m. (day 2 of 2)

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Pipestone, 4:30 p.m.

Worthington Invite (Redwood Valley), 4 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

True Team at Sauk Rapids (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Sartell Invite (Litchfield), 3:30 p.m.

Melrose Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, New London-Spicer), 4:15 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East Invite (BOLD, Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, MACCRAY, Montevideo, Morris, Renville County West), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Benson, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Milaca, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Conference meet at Sleepy Eye, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Granite Falls, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Foley, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Conference meet at Sleepy Eye, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Paynesville, Willmar, Dassel-Cokato, Mayer Lutheran, Hutchinson), 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness