Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email News Alerts

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Benson at Paynesville (2), 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Morris, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Milaca at New London-Spicer (2), 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Windom, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at MACCRAY, 5 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (2), 4:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Ashby at Hancock, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at BOLD, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Milaca (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at MACCRAY (2), 4:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Lakeview (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Watertown-Mayer at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson County Central at Redwood Valley (2), 4 p.m.

Track and Field

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference tournament at Benson, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference tournament at Long Prairie, 4 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference tournament at Cottonwood, 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference tournament at Glencoe, 1 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Conference tournament at Windom, 3:45 p.m.

Prep Tennis

SECTION 2AA

New Ulm or Mankato East at Hutchinson, 3:45 p.m.

Willmar at Mankato West, 3:15 p.m.

SECTION 5A

Minneapolis North at Breck, 4 p.m.

Fridley at Litchfield, 4 p.m.

Brooklyn Center at Becker, 4 p.m.

Columbia at Providence Academy, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Conference tournament at Redwood Falls, 2 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Granite Falls, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Pierz, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Dassel-Cokato Invite (Litchfield, Willmar), noon

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Kimball, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Invite (Minnewaska), 11 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness