Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Volleyball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Paynesville at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Morris, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Canby, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Rockford, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Pipestone at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson/KMS at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at St. Cloud Cathedral, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Pipestone at Redwood Valley, 4:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Sauk Centre at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Sauk Rapids at Willmar, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sauk Rapids, 5 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 6 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Melrose at Montevideo, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Watertown-Mayer, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

NON-CONFERENCE

Hutchinson Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

New London-Spicer Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Minnewaska, Paynesville, Redwood Valley, Yellow Medicine East), 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement