Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Edina at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Battle Lake, 7:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Little Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Hancock Triangular (BOLD, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Mora, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West Triangular (Minneota, Ortonville), 5 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. MACCRAY at Maynard, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Windom, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

River Lakes at Monticello, 7:15 p.m.

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at New Ulm, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

River Lakes at Willmar, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Windom, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 7:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at Melrose, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 6 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

Greystone Challenge at St. John's University, Collegeville, 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness