Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Morris at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Melrose at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Holdingford, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock vs. Central Minnesota Christian at Prinsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Yellow Medicine East Triangular (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Redwood Valley), 5 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley at Fulda/Murray County Central, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Fergus Falls, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at Prairie Centre, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Invite (Montevideo), 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Frazee, 7:15 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Brainerd, 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement