Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Benson at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Murdock, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Rockford, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Luverne at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Lincoln HI at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Luverne at Redwood Valley, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Wabasso, 7:30 p.m.

Canby Triangular (Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Marshall), 5 p.m.

Sauk Centre Quadrangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Paynesville, Parkers Prairie), 5 p.m.

Minnewaska Triangular (Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Holdingford), 5 p.m.

Benson at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular (Montevideo, MACCRAY), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Little Falls vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

LeSueur-Henderson at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

SECTION 2A

St. Peter at Mankato East, 7 p.m.

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Hutchinson, 7 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud Tech, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

West Regional at Melrose (Montevideo), 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement