Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Thursday's Area Schedule

sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Paynesville (2), 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Morris at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Ashby, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Windom at Redwood Valley, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 6:30 p.m.

Sleepy Eye at BOLD, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central (2), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Ortonville, 4:30 p.m.

Canby/Minneota at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

SECTION 5A-WEST

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Upsala, 5 p.m.

St. John's Prep at Swanville, 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

SECTION 2AA-SOUTH

Willmar at Hutchinson, 3:45 p.m.

Mankato East at Mankato West, 3:45 p.m.

SECTION 5A

Providence Academy at Litchfield, 4 p.m.

Brooklyn Center at Breck, 4 p.m.

Columbia Heights at Fridley, 4 p.m.

Minneapolis North at Becker, 4 p.m.

SECTION 6A

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Benson/KMS, 4:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Pipestone, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Olivia, 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Delano, 1 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference meet at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Conference meet at Worthington, 3 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Kimball, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud, 9 a.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Pierz, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Invite (Minnewaska), 4 p.m.

Advertisement
randomness