Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email

Thursday

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement

Canby at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Kerkhoven, 7:30 p.m.

Minneota at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Kimball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Montevideo at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Sauk Centre at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Hancock vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Triangular (BOLD, Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta), 5 p.m.

Montevideo Triangular (Minnewaska, Paynesville), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY/Renville County West at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Quadrangular (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Dassel-Cokato), 4 p.m.

Osakis Triangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Holdingford), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Little Falls at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERNCE

Morris/Benson Area at Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

River Lakes at Little Falls, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Mound-Westonka, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 6 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Watertown-Mayer, 6 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

GreyStone Invite at Sauk Centre (Willmar), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness