Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Little Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLD at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

ECHO Charter at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

Canby at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Rockford at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Holdingford, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar Triangular (Willmar vs. Alexandria, 5 p.m. ... Alexandria vs. Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 6:30 p.m. ... Willmar vs. Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 8 p.m. ... the matches against Wabasso/Red Rock Central are non-conference)

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Triangular (Montevideo, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton ... the match against TMB is non-conference), 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota Triangular (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Canby), 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield Triangular (Delano, Foley), 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular (Minnewaska, West Central Area), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Sauk Rapids at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Holy Family at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell/Sauk Rapids, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Orono, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Paynesville at New London-Spicer, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness