Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's area schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Thursday

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Yellow Medicine East at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Sauk Centre, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Renville County West, 5 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kimball at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

BOLD at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Sauk Centre at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Lakeview at Dawson-Boyd (2), 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Minneota/Canby (2), 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2), 4:30 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Renville County West (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Watertown-Mayer at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Browerville, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Benson/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Invite (New London-Spicer, Marshall, Redwood Valley, Sartell), 3 p.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Benson/KMS, Hancock, Morris, Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, Battle Lake, Osakis), 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Olivia, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Becker Invite (Willmar), 2 p.m.

Litchfield Invite (Benson/KMS, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Delano, Kimball, Mound-Westonka, Rockford, Rocori, Sartell), 4:15 p.m.

Milaca Invite (New London-Spicer), 5 p.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Fergus Falls (2), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement