Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Thursday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Thursday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria (2), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Paynesville at Benson, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Minneota/Lincoln HI at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Hutchinson (2), 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at New Ulm, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West at Minneota/Canby (2), 4:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at MACCRAY (2), 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Hutchinson at Litchfield (2), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

SECTION 2AA-SOUTH

Willmar at Hutchinson, 4 p.m.

Mankato East at Mankato West, 4 p.m.

SECTION 5A

Minneapolis North at Breck, 4 p.m.

Litchfield at Fridley, 4 p.m.

Heritage Christian Academy at Providence Academy, 4 p.m.

Brooklyn Center at Becker, 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Madison (Lac qui Parle Valley), 3:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference meet at Cottonwood (Lakeview), 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Orono, 1 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud, 1:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Appleton, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at New London (18 holes), 2 p.m.

Girls Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud, 9 a.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Benson, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at New London (18 holes), 2 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Mound-Westonka, 3 p.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

NJCAA Division III Tournament

At Rochester

1. Anne Arundel vs. Gloucester, 10 a.m.

2. DuPage vs. Monroe, 10 a.m.

3. Suffolk vs. Itasca, noon

4. Ridgewater vs. Tompkins, noon

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 2 p.m.

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, 4 p.m.

7. Loser-1 vs,. Loser-2, 2 p.m.

8. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 4 p.m.

Advertisement
news@wctrib.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness