Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Track roundup

Email News Alerts

Paynesville Invite

Results Thursday

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Morris 164 (2) Paynesville 137 (3) Maple Lake 100 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 97 (5) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71 (6) Eden Valley-Watkins 80 (7) New London-Spicer 35 (8) Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 14

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual leaders

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 14.88 (2) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 15.03 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 17.12 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 41.37 (2) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 43.75 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 44.12

Sprints

100: (1) Levi Anderson, BBE, 11.34 (2) Ryan McCann, EVW, 11.43 (3) Ryan Triplett, ML, 11.48 ... 200: (1) Lincoln Arnold, Mor, 23.38 (2) Travis Erickson, EVW, 24.32 (3) John Nething, NLS, 24.33 ... 400: (1) Taylor Nohl, Mor, 54.0 (2) Tanner Wendroth, Pay, 54.56 (3) Nathan Friedrichs, Pay, 56.31

Runs

800: (1) Tanner Wendroth, Pay, 2:11.35 (2) Matt Wulf, Mor, 2:13.13 (3) Aaron Boros, ML, 2:18.31 ... 1600: (1) Ben Bjertness, NLS, 4:57 (2) Eric Hormann, ML, 4:58 (3) Stefan Lemke, Mor, 5:03 ... 3200: (1) Roy Reese, Mor, 11:20 (2) Ben Bjertness, NLS, 11:25 (3) Zach Bidwell, ML, 11:34

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45.07 (2) Morris 48.09 (3) Eden Valley-Watkins 48.68 ... 4 x 200: (1) Morris 1:38.22 (2) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1:40.09 (3) Paynesville 1:42.06 ... 4 x 400: (1) Morris 3:42.03 (2) Maple Lake 3:53.66 (3) Eden Valley-Watkins 3:56 ... 4 x 800: (1) Morris 9:07 (2) Maple Lake 9:09 (3) New London-Spicer 9:34

Weights

Shot put: (1) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 46-3 (2) Josh Love, Mor, 45-0 (3) Jackson Henrich, BBE, 42-4 ... Discus: (1) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 127-8½ (2) Jackson Henrich, Mor, 126-2 (3) Dylan Nelson, ACGC, 119-8½

Jumps

Long: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 19-6 (2) Levi Anderson, BBE, 18-4½ (3) Ethan Reed, ACGC, 18-4 ... Triple: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 40-10 (2) Ryan Triplett, ML, 38-5 (3) Jackson Henrich, BBE, 37-8 ... High: (1) Jackson Illies, BBE, 6-½ (2) Mike Mooney, ML, 6-¼ (3) Levi Anderson, BBE, 6-0 ... Pole vault: (1) Eric Goette, Mor, 10-6 (2) Cody Cannon, Mor, 10-6 (3) Kody Nehowig, Pay, 9-¼

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Paynesville 190.33 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins 107.5 (3) tie, New London-Spicer and Maple Lake, each 89.5 (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 89 (6) Morris 65.66 (7) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38.5 (8) Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 10

Individual leaders

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 17.13 (2) Rachel Rittenhouse, Pay, 17.25 (3) Katie Knisley. ACGC, 17.86 ... 300 lows: (1) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 50.50 (2) Rachel Arnold, EVW, 50.51 (3) Rachel Rittenhouse, Pay, 53.45

Sprints

100: (1) Rachel Moser, Mor, 13.47 (2) Allison Schmitz, NLS, 13.53 (3) Breanna Adams, NLS, 13.69 ... 200: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 27.19 (2) Whitney Kincade, Pay, 28.50 (3) Anna Spencer, ACGC, 28.77 ... 400: (1) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 1:02.65 (2) Allison Schmitz, NLS, 1:07.28 (3) Anna Spencer, ACGC, 1:08.05

Runs

800: Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 2:37.09 (2) Lydia Kieft, NLS, 2:39.81 (3) Kristin Wohlrabe, ML, 2:44.15 ... 1600: (1) not available ... 3200: (1) Justine Hilsgen, EVW, 12:26 (2) Spencer Erickson, NLS, 12:46 (3) Jeana Renier, ML, 13:17

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Eden Valley-Watkins 54.97 (2) Paynesville 55.93 (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55.96 ... 4 x 200: Paynesville 1:57.22 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins 1:58.59 (3) Maple Lake 2:04.43 ... 4 x 400: (1) Paynesville 4:37.44 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins 4:42.39 (3) Morris 4:46.0 ... 4 x 800: (1) xxx

Weights

Shot put: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 36-11½ (2) Sarah Messer, EVW, 30-8 (3) Shawny Kramer, EVW, 29-11½ ... Discus: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 115-4¾ (2) Lauren Kinzler, ACGC, 93-7¾ (3) Amber Davis, ML, 88-10½

Jumps

Long: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 15-6½ (2) Macki Nelson, EVW, 13-10¾ (3) Whitney Kincade, Pay, 13-5¼ ... Triple: (1) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 29-10 (2) Jordan Anderson, ML, 29-3 (3) Bekah Larson, Mor, 29-2 ... High: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 5-4 (2) Justine HIlsgen, EVW, 4-10 (3) Briquelle Bowden, Pay, 4-8 ... Pole vault: (1) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 9-0 (2) Melaina Mrozek, Pay, 8-0 (3) Whitney White, BBE, 7-6

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness