Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Track roundup

Tuesday at Olivia

BOLD/BLH Invite

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 165.5 (2) MACCRAY 155 (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 141.5 (4) Sleepy Eye 89 (5) Central Minnesota Christian 81 (6) Renville County West 35

Individual leaders

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 15.21 (2) Dan Knapper, RCW, 16.42 (3) Spencer Bergstrom, ACGC, 17.37 (4) Michael Sprenger, SE, 19.18 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 42.27 (2) Spencer Bergstrom, ACGC, 45.18 (3) Taylor Bodin, MAC, 45.70 (4) Jason Grussing, MAC, 46.96

Sprints

100: (1) Aaron Wubben, CMCS, 11.84 (2) Mitch Neubauer, BBLH, 11.96 (3) Eric Whitcomb, ACGC, 11.99 (4) Ethan Rodrigues, SE, 12.18 ... 200: (1) Jay Hilbrands, MAC, 23.52 (2) Brent O'Halloran, BBLH, 24.06 (3) Eric Whitcomb, ACGC, 24.91 (4) Dillon Kober, SE, 25.14 ... 400: (1) Domminik Ammermann, MAC, 53.51 (2) Dan Knapper, RCW, 54.74 (3) Josh Kuebler, SE, 55.96 (4) Jared Duininck, CMCS, 56.90

Runs

800: (1) Eli Krumbach, SE, 2:09.00 (2) Matt Freese, MAC, 2:09.87 (3) Cole Witter, BBLH, 2:20.00 (4) Shawn Jirak, SE, 2:21.00 ... 1600: (1) Taylor Bodin, MAC, 4;53.00 (2) Logan Erickson, CMCS, 5:07.00 (3) Ben Bonnema, MAC, 5:28.00 (4) Ethan Sorenson, BBLH, 5:30.00 ... 3200: (1) Taylor Bodin, MAC, 10:55.00 (2) Kyle Schulte, BBLH, 11:25.00 (3) Isaiah Butler, SE, 11:33.00 (4) Sam Ammermann, ACGC, 13:30.00

Relays

4 x 100: (1) MACCRAY: Mitch Rosendahl, Cory Behm, Jay Hilbrands, Seth Hinrichs; 47.44 (2) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48.82 (3) Sleepy Eye 49.31 (4) Cedar Mountain/Comfrey/Springfield 50.03 ... 4 x 200: (1) MACCRAY: Domminik Ammermann, Jay Hilbrands, Cory Behm, Darrin Caspers; 1:34.00 (2) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1:38.00 (3) Sleepy Eye 1:42.00 (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 1:46.00 ... 4 x 400: (1) MACCRAY: Matt Freese, Darrin Caspers, Domminik Ammermann, Jason Grussing; 3:40.99 (2) Sleepy Eye 3:50.96 (3) Cedar Mountain/Comfrey/Springfield 3:53.09 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4:02.34 ... 4 x 800: (1) MACCRAY: Darrin Caspers, Seth Hinrichs, Michael Heida, Matt Freese; 9:05.00 (2) Sleepy Eye 9:37.00 (3) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 9:39.00 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9:59.00

Weights

Shot put: (1) Dylan Nelson, ACGC, 42-8 (2) Cory Behm, MAC, 42-6 (3) Tyler Minkel, BBLH, 40-10 (4) Mitch Rosendahl, MAC, 38-5 ... Discus: (1) Dustin Caspers, BBLH, 125-6 (2) Dylan Nelson, ACGC, 121-6 (3) Nick Amor, ACGC, 119-2 (4) Cory Behm, MAC, 117-3

Jumps

Long: (1) Aaron Wubben, CMCS, 18-3 (2) Mitch Neubauer, BBLH, 18-0 (3) Ethan Rodrigues, SE, 17-8 (4) Taylor Bodin, MAC, 17-7 ... Triple: (1) Brandon Van Der Puy, CMCS, 38-2 (2) Mitch Neubauer, BBLH, 36-9 (3) Spencer Bergstrom, ACGC, 35-3 (4) Darrin Caspers, MAC, 33-11 ... High: (1) Aaron Wubben, CCS, 5-10 (2) Nathan Toren, BBLH, 5-8 (3) Dan Knapper, RCW, 5-6 (4) Bradley Hagen, BBLH, 5-4 ... Pole vault: (1) Brent O'Halloran, BBLH, 10-0 (2) Travis Whitcomb, ACGC, 10-0 (3) Isaac Ahlquist, BBLH, 9-6 (4) Joe Nutter, BBLH, 9-6

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Sleepy Eye 149 (2) Renville County West 140 (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 126.5 (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 119.5 (5) Central Minnesota Christian 76 (6) MACCRAY 51

Individual leaders

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Megan Erickson, RCW, 17.43 (2) Katie Knisley, ACGC, 17.48 (3) Claire Krumbach, SE, 17.56 (4) Jessica Busch, SE, 17.75 ... 300 lows: (1) Claire Krumbach, SE, 50.93 (2) Katie Knisley, ACGC, 52.27 (3) Taylor Sharpe, RCW, 52.34 (4) Jessica Busch, SE, 52.91

Sprints

100: (1) Briana Wubben, CMCS, 12.52 (2) Anna Asmus, BBLH, 13.11 (3) Madeline Schmitz, SE, 13.27 (4) Liesl Kluver, RCW, 13.50 ... 200: (1) Greta Evink, CMCS, 27.93 (2) Madeline Schmitz, SE, 28.17 (3) Annie Winter, MAC, 28.49 (4) Danielle Wubben, CMCS, 28.81 ... 400: (1) Anna Asmus, BBLH, 1:01.00 (2) Jamila Stimpel, BBLH, 1:04.00 (3) Greta Evink, CMCS, 1:05.00 (4) Paige Schwitters, MAC, 1:06.00

Runs

800: (1) Anna Surprenant, SE, 2:36.00 (2) Ann Ibberson, SE, 2:37.00 (3) Remington Werner, BBLH, 2:41.00 (4) Natalie Schwartz, SE, 2:42.00 ... 1600: (1) Kari Schumacher, SE, 6:03.00 (2) Trisha Roiger, SE, 6:04.00 (3) Kasey Nelson, ACGC, 6:08.00 (4) Amanda Goblirsch, SE, 6:11.00 ... 3200: (1) Trisha Roiger, SE, 13:31.00 (2) Nicole Hoberg, RCW, 13:55.00 (3) Mariah Lundstrum, BBLH, 14:26.00 (4) Kathryn Stalnaker, MAC, 14:39.00

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Renville County West: Liesl Kluver, Lauren Schneider, Megan Erickson, Abbey Schmidtman; 54.12 (2) Central Minnesota Christian 54.41 (3) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55.65 (4) Sleepy Eye 56.06 ... 4 x 200: (1) Sleepy Eye 1:58.00 (2) Renville County West 2:01.00 (3) MACCRAY 2:02.00 (4) Central Minnesota Christian 2:02.84 ... 4 x 400: (1) Sleepy Eye 4:30.00 (2) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 4:33.00 (3) MACCRAY 4:39.00 (4) Renville County West 4:41.00 ... 4 x 800: (1) Sleepy Eye 10:52.00 (2) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 11:16.00 (3) Renville County West 11:18.00

Weights

Shot put: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 37-5 (2) Tina Hoffman, RCW, 31-8 (3) Amber Hosie, BBLH, 30-0 (4) Jessica Gilbert, ACGC, 27-11 ... Discus: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 117-3 (2) Lauren Kinzler, ACGC, 103-2 (3) Jessica Gilbert, ACGC, 93-9 (4) Tina Hoffman, RCW, 95-5

Jumps

Long: (1) Briana Wubben, CMCS, 15-6½ (2) Danielle Wubben, CMCS, 13-9 (3) Jamila Stimpel, BBLH, 13-7 (4) Abbey Schmidtman, RCW, 13-7 ... Triple: (1) Abbey Schmidtman, RCW, 32-2 (2) Anna Asmus, BBLH, 29-6 (3) Abby Zuhlsdorf, BBLH, 29-3 (4) Anna Spencer, ACGC, 28-11 ... High: (1) Briana Wubben, CMCS, 5-3 (2) Christine Fleming, BBLH, 4-10 (3) Madeline Schmitz, SE, 4-10 (4) Anna Surprenant, SE, 4-8 ... Pole vault: (1) Taylor Sharpe, RCW, 9-0 (2) Erica Sinner, RCW, 8-0 (3) Mariah Lundstrum, BBLH, 8-0 (4) tie Tracey Whitcomb, ACGC; Kelsey Kramer, ACGC, 6-6

Tuesday at Morris

Morris Invite

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Morris 134 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 130 (3) Benson/KMS 117 (4) Osakis 49 (5) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley/Chokio-Alberta 42 (6) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 37 (7) Parkers Prairie 22 (8) Ortonville 20 (9) Ashley/Brandon-Evansville 6

Individual leaders

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Jeff Berens, BKMS, 18.16 (2) Tristan Michealson, Mor, 18.34 (3) Turner Carson, BKMS, 18.47 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Cody Cannon, Mor, 43.61 (2) Turner Carson, BKMS, 44.58 (3) Andrew Banken, LQPVDB, 47.71

Sprints

100: (1) Joel Bauman, BKMS, 11.68 (2) Ryan Hoium, LQPVDB, 12.03 (3) Sam Birkholz, CGB, 12.05 ... 200: (1) Joel Bauman, BKMS, 23.65 (2) Lincoln Arnold, Mor, 23.85 (3) Ryan Hoium, LQPVDB, 24.11 ... 400: Nathan Skoof, WHN, 53.37 (2) Bret Deyo, LQPVDB, 54.18 (3) Jake Lillehaug, CGB, 55.66

Runs

800: (1) Ryan Swenson, LQPVDB, 2:01.43 (2) Aaron Lindahl, BKMS, 2:05.42 (3) Kelby Strand, LQPVDB, 2:09.35 ... 1600: (1) Swenson, LQPVDB, 4:36.0 (2) Stefan Lemke, Mor, 4:55.0 (3) Chalmer Combellick, CGB, 4:58.74 ... 3200: (1) Chris Ludwig, Osa, 10:56.0 (2) Andy Liljegren, PP, 11:11.0 (3) Tom Claussen, BKMS, 11.20

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Morris 46.9 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 47.54 (3) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47.98....4 x 200: (1) Morris 1:36.66 (2) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1:37.34 (3) Benson/KMS 1:41.73 ... 4 x 400: (1) Morris 3:38.13 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 3:39.51 (3) Benson/KMS 3:42.03... 4 x 800: (1) Morris 9:02 (2) Benson/KMS 9:05.0 (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 9:16.0

Weights

Shot put: Josh Love, Mor, 46.0 (2) Jackson Heinrich, Mor, 42.5 (3) Tate Messmer, Ort, 40.4 ... Discus: (1) Jackson Henrich, Mor, 129.01 (2) Zach Jenson, LQPVDB, 121.0 (3) Jake Berger, Ort, 119.0

Jumps

Long: (1) Kruiz Lindblad, LQPVDB, 19.10 (2) Sam Birkholz, CGB, 18.11 (3) Jeff Berens, BKMS, 18.08 ... Triple: Bret Deyo, LQPDB, 42.08 (2) Mike Dean, Osk, 39.02 (3) Jake Berger, Ort, 39.0 ... High: (1) Kruiz Lindblad, LQPVDB, 6.00 (2) Matt Calvert, Osk, 5.09 (3) Devon Horvath-Nelson, Osk, 5.08 ... Pole vault: (1) Ryan Thompson, BKMS, 11.6 (2) Eric Goette, Mor, 10.0 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 9.6

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Benson/KMS 151 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 108 (3) Cliinton-Graceville-/Chokio-Alberta 70 (4) Morris 53 (5) Hancock 37 (6) Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 35 (7) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 32 (8) Ortonville 267 (9) Osakis 22 (10) Parkers Prairie 21

Individual leaders

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Catherine James, BKMS, 17.77 (2) Megan Friedrich, ABE, 18.15 (3) Melissa Carruth, LQPVDB, 18.27 ... 300 lows: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 48.57 (2) James, BKMS, 52.04 (3) Julia Sauder, Mor, 53.74

Sprints

100: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 13.2 (2) Rachel Moser, Mor, 13.48 (3) Kelly Ritter, CGB, 13.49... 200: (1) Callie Thielen, WHN, 27.73 (2) Kelly Ritter, CGB, 28.03 (3) Chrystal Klukken, PP, 28.37 ... 400: (1) Lindsie Cunningham, Han, 1:02.77 (2) Emily Auch, BKMS, 1:03.78 (3) Chrystal Klukken, PP, 1:05.23

Runs

800: (1) Emma Peterson, BKMS, 2:23.22 (2) Kelly Swenson, LQPVDB, 2:26.42 (3) Molly Montonye, CGB, 2:26.86 ... 1600: (1) Molly Montonye, CGB, 5:27.0 (2) Kassandra Stueve, CGB, 5:30.0 (3) Kelly Swenson, LQPVDB, 5:41.0 ... 3200: Kassandra Stueve, CGB, 12:00 (2) Bree Holleman, Han, 13:37 (3) Beth Larson, BKMS, 13:41

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 54.86 (2) Morris 55.88 (3) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 56.67 ... 4 x 200: (1) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1:54.81 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 1:55.02 (3) Benson/KMS 1:58.81 ... 4 x 400: (1) Benson/KMS 4:20.11 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 4:25.1 (3) Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley 4:34.68... 4 x 800: (1) Benson/KMS 10:34 (2) Osakis 10:37 (3) Parkers Prairie 10:59

Weights

Shot put: (1) Megan Sirese, ABE, 34.09 (2) Kara Helgeson, Ort, 31.04 (3) Kelly Ritter, CGB, 30.03 ... Discus: (1) Kara Helgeson, Ort, 88.9 (2) Amber Miller, LQPVDB, 78.4 (3) Courtney Gramm, Han, 73.6

Jumps

Long: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 15.65 (3) Calista Bergeston, LQPVDB, 15-0 (3) Hannah Trenen, Ort, 14-8 ... Triple: (1) Bergeson, LQPVDB, 31.11 (2) Kayla Hampton, BKMS, 31.04 (3) Micaela Erickson, LQPVDB, 30.08 ... High: (1) Mackenzie Schmuck, ABE, 4.83 (2) Bre Lohn, BKMS, 4.82 (3) Emma Peterson, BKMS, 4.81 ... Pole vault: (1) Rachel Moser, BKMS, 9-0 (2) Emily Auch, BKMS, 8-6 (3) Tara Fehr, Mor, 7-0

Tuesday at Belgrade

BBE Invite

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) New London-Spicer 138 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 133 (3) Paynesville 123 (4) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 81 (5) Osakis 58 (6) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 55 (7) St. John's Prep 31

Individual leaders

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 15.30 (2) Robert Reisdorf, SCC, 17.29 (3) Shane Olmscheid, BBE, 17.36 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 41.69 (2) Cody Jakobson, NLS, 44.71 (3) Jared Capes, EVWK, 45.52

Sprints

100: (1) Levi Anderson, BBE, 11.47 (2) Ryan Stein, EVWK, 11.54 (3) Chase Peyton, SCC, 11.58 ... 200: (1) Andrew Lange, SCC, 23.90 (2) Thomas Lemke, SCC, 24.21 (3) Cody Massmann, Osa, 24.22 ... 400: (1) Cody Massmann, Osa, 52.79 (2) Tanner Wendroth, Pay, 53.51 (3) Alex Miles, EVWK, 55.33

Runs

800: (1) Tanner Wendroth, Pay, 2:06.00 (2) Grant Wintheiser, SCC, 2:07.00 (3) Brendan Ruter, NLS, 2:11.00 ... 1600: (1) Brandon Chandler, SCC, 5:01.00 (2) Grant Bell, BBE, 5:03.30 (3) Ben Bjertness, NLS, 5:03.7 ... 3200: (1) Grant Wintheiser, SCC, 10:55.00 (2) Nick Golebiowski, SCC, 11:03.00 (3) Grant Bell, BBE, 11:10.00

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46.18 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 46.55 (3) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 48.45 ... 4 x 200: (1) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 1:38.00 (2) New London-Spicer 1:39.30 (3) Paynesville 1:39.70 ... 4 x 400: (1) New London-Spicer 3:40.00 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 3:51.00 (3) Osakis 3:52.00 ... 4 x 800: (1) New London-Spicer 8:38.00 (2) St. John's Prep 9:08.00 (3) Osakis 9:10.00

Weights

Shot put: (1) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 47-2¼ (2) Aaron Johnson, NLS, 46-¼ (3) Andrew Nack, Osa, 44-9½ ... Discus: (1) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 141-3 (2) Andrew Nack, Osa, 129-1 (3) Brandon Murphy, NLS, 125-2

Jumps

Long: (1) Tyler Rien, SCC, 19-8 (2) Phillip Rien, SCC, 19-6½ (3) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 19-5 ... Triple: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 39-9 (2) Chris Hanson, NLS, 39-0 (3) Jayme Moten, NLS, 37-9 ... High: (1) Levi Anderson, BBE, 6-1 (2) Brandon Zylstra, NLS, 5-10 (3) Jackson Illies, BBE, 5-10 ... Pole vault: (1) Nathan Friederichs, Pay, 11-0 (2) Derek Henle, NLS, 10-½ (3) Ben Borgerding, BBE, 10-½

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Paynesville 154 (2) Osakis 93 (3) New London-Spicer 91 (4) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 88 (5) St. Cloud Cathedral 74 (6) St. John's Prep 58 (7) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48

Individual leaders

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Rachel Rittenhouse, Pay, 17.18 (2) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 17.21 (3) Alexa Cole, SCC, 17.26 ... 300 lows: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 49.25 (2) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 49.67 (3) Rachel Arnold, EVWK, 50.95

Sprints

100: (1) Jacki Alm, SJP, 12.84 (2) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 13.42 (3) Haley Stahl, NLS, 13.43 ... 200: (1) Kelsie Larson, Osa, 26.84 (2) Jacki Alm, SJP, 26.89 (3) Carolyn Krokus, SJP, 28.26 ... 400: (1) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 1:02.75 (2) Johanna Bailey, Osa, 1:03.71 (3) Melaina Mrozek, Pay, 1:07.58

Runs

800: (1) Stacey Kern, Osa, 2:30.00 (2) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 2:31.00 (3) Alyssa Unger, SCC, 2:32.00 ... 1600: (1) Linda Keller, Pay, 5:15.00 (2) Stacey Kern, Osa, 5:19.00 (3) Greta Danielson, SCC, 5:27.00 ... 3200: (1) Justine Hilsgen, EVWK, 12:08.00 (2) Greta Danielson, SCC, 12:18.00 (3) Spencer Erickson, NLS, 13:13.00

Relays

4 x 100: (1) New London-Spicer 54.40 (2) Osakis 55.27 (3) Paynesville 56.93 ... 4 x 200: (1) Osakis 1:53.00 (2) Paynesville 1:54.00 (3) St. John's Prep 1:55.00 ... 4 x 400: (1) Osakis 4:15.00 (2) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 4:26.00 (3) New London-Spicer 4:33.00 ... 4 x 800: (1) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 10:19.00 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 10:33.00 (3) Paynesville 10:40.00

Weights

Shot put: (1) Emily Boettcher, SCC, 34-1 (2) Brogen Lothert, NLS, 31-8 (3) Sarah Messer, EVWK, 30-5 ... Discus: (1) Heather Rondeau, Pay, 86-10 (2) Nicole Klein, EVWK, 84-1 (3) Sarah Messer, EVWK, 80-8

Jumps

Long: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 15-7 (2) Marnie Macgregor, SJP, 14-4½ (3) Whitney Kincade, Pay, 13-6½ ... Triple: (1) Allison Bratberg, NLS, 30-5 (2) Kari Ludwig, Osa, 29-10 (3) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 29-2½ ... High: (1) Heidi Lensing, BBE, 5-3 (2) Justine Hilsgen, EVWK, 4-10 (3) Briquelle Bowden, Pay, 4-10 ... Pole vault: (1) tie, Allison Bratberg, NLS; Macki Nelson, EVWK, 8-½ (3) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 8-½

Tuesday at Redwood Falls

Redwood Invite

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Redwood Valley 499.5 (2) Canby/Minneota 353.5 (3) Westbrook/Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 230

Individual leaders

(Redwood Valley in top 2)

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Eric Hanson 17.31 ... 300 intermediates: (2) Travis Gewerth 46.92

Sprints

200: (2) Tandy Juell 24.30 ... 400: (2) Tandy Juell 53.39

Runs

800: (1) Mike Felt 2:08.76 ... 1600: (1) Mike Felt 4:54.33 (2) Dominic Sweetman 5:08.70 ... 3200: (1) Nate Thooft 10:27.45 (2) Brian Riley 11:15.40

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Redwood Valley: Bryce Farringer, Jake Hansen, John Schroeder, Derek Harazin; 46.62 ... 4 x 200: (1) Redwood Valley: Bryce Farringer, Eric Hanson, Jesse Leith, Derek Harazin; 1:39.02 ... 4 x 400: (1) Redwood Valley: Eric Hanson, Nate Thooft, Nick Hastreiter, Mike Felt; 3:46.07 ... 4 x 800: (1) Redwood Valley: Dominic Sweetman, Jesse Leith, Nate Thooft, Nick Hastreiter; 8:51.28

Weights

Shot put: (2) Thomas Rohlik 35-8½ ... Discus: (1) Thomas Rohlik 110-2½

Jumps

Long: (1) Derek Harazin 18-6 ... Triple: (1) Tandy Juell 27-2½ ... Pole vault: (1) Brandon Swoboda 11-0 (2) Tandy Juell 11-0

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Redwood Valley 406 (2) Canby/Minneota 347.5 (3) Westbrook/Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 263.5

Individual leaders

(Redwood Valley in top 2)

Sprints

100: (2) Evan Buysse 13.96

Runs

1600: (1) Gabi Swoboda 5:48.54

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Redwood Valley: Katelyn Prouty, Evan Buysse, Brenna Knapp, Abby Malecek; 56.07 ... 4 x 200: (1) Redwood Valley: Katie Ellingworth, Megan Buysse, Evan Buysse, Brenna Larson; 1:56.29 ... 4 x 400: (2) Redwood Valley: Gabi Swoboda, Hannah Bitker, Brooke Bitker, Abby Malecek; 4:33.93 ... 4 x 800: (2) Redwood Valley: Hannah Bitker, Whitney Josephson, Stacy Liebl, Kara Thul; 11:03.21

Weights

Shot put: (2) Kelsey Gaffney 29-4

Jumps

Long: (1) Brenna Larson 14-8 (2) Katie Ellingworth 14-5 ... Triple: (1) Megan Buysse 31-9¾ (2) Kelsey Otto 28-2½

Advertisement