Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Track roundup

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

West Central South

Results Thursday

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) tie, Morris, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 134 (3) Benson/KMS 93 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 75 (5) Montevideo 74 (6) Paynesville 70.5 (7) Yellow Medicine East 64 (8) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37 (9) Minnewaska 21

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual leaders

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 15.08 (2) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 15.14 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 16.61 (4) Spencer Bergstrom, ACGC, 16.74 (5) Anton Leiseth, YME, 16.94 (6) Kyle Baker, Mon, 17.04 (7) Andrew Honzay, BBLH, 17.38 (8) Matt Cannon, BKMS, 18.01 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 40.49 (2) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 41.59 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 41.73 (4) Spencer Bergstrom, ACGC, 43.09 (5) Turner Carson, BKMS, 43.53 (6) Tyler Paulzine, Min, 43.76 (7) Kyle Baker, Mon, 44.08 (8) Robert Granville, Pay, 44.60

Sprints

100: (1) Nick Lecy, YME, 11.60 (2) Ryan Hoium, LQPVDB, 11.70 (3) Cory Nohl, Mor, 11.74 (4) Matt Anderson, LQPVDB, 11.77 (5) Lucas Oliverira, Min, 11.90 (6) Erik Whitcomb, ACGC, 12.04 (7) Darren Buboltz, ACGC, 12.14 (8) Kohl Nehowig, Pay, 12.44 ... 200: (1) Nick Lecy, YME, 23.16 (2) Lincoln Arnold, Mor, 23.18 (3) Ryan Hoium, LQPVDB, 23.82 (4) Matt Anderson, LQPVDB, 23.85 (5) Anton Leiseth, YME, 24.12 (6) Brent O'Halloran, BBLH, 24.22 (7) Jeff Berens, BKMS, 24.28 (8) Marvin Nitsch, Mon, 24.44 ... 400: (1) Joel Bauman, BKMS, 50.14 (2) Taylor Nohl, Mor, 50.75 (3) Andrew Roiger, LQPVDB, 53.68 (4) Martin McManus, BKMS, 54.55 (5) Bryton Emery, Mon, 55.14 (6) Drew Meyer, Mon, 55.35 (7) Brent O'Halloran, BBLH, 55.38 (8) Jeremiah Lipinski, Mon, 55.48

Runs

800: (1) Ryan Swenson, LQPVDB, 1:59.09 (2) Aaron Lindahl, BKMS, 2:04.59 (3) Kelby Strand, LQPVDB, 2:05.43 (4) Matt Wulf, Mor, 2:05.46 (5) Tanner Wendroth, Pay, 2:09.30 (6) Gentry Schweiger, Mon, 2:12.67 (7) Jacob Goff, BKMS, 2:15.24 (8) Colby Judovsky, LQPVDB, 2:15.70 ... 1600: (1) Ryan Swenson, LQPVDB, 4:27.46 (2) Stefan Lemke, Mor, 4:38.94 (3) Jesse Mijares, Mon, 4:59.93 (4) Patrick Olson, Mon, 5:01.23 (5) Jordan Robertson, Pay, 5:09.91 (6) Austin Schieler, Mor, 5:16.55 (7) Nate Lundstrum, BBLH, 5:18.78 (8) Travis Anderson, Mon, 5:19.38 ... 3200: (1) Stefan Lemke, Mor, 10:39.78 (2) Ben Murphy, BKMS, 10:41.73 (3) Jesse Mijares, Mon, 10:47.23 (4) Patrick Olson, Mon, 10:49.34 (5) Tim Rickert, Mon, 10:50.64 (6) Kyle Schulte, BBLH, 10:52.41 (7) Gage Sachs, Min, 10:56.51 (8) Roy Reese, Mor, 11:11.09

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd (names not available) 45.11 (2) Yellow Medicine East 45.64 (3) Benson/KMS 46.98 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47.01 (5) Morris 48.04 (6) Montevideo 48.37 (7) Paynesville 49.30 (8) Minnewaska 49.33 ... 4 x 200: (1) Morris: Matt Wulf, Taylor Nohl, Cory Nohl, Lincoln Arnold; 1:33.35 (2) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1:36.22 (3) Benson/KMS 1:37.49 (4) Paynesville 1:38.39 (5) Montevideo 1:39.45 (6) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 1:41.62 (7) Yellow Medicine East 1:42.01 (8) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 1:45.12 ... 4 x 400: (1) Morris: Lincoln Arnold, Cory Nohl, Taylor Nohl, Matt Wulf; 3:30.28 (2) Benson/KMS 3:36.59 (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 3:40.43 (4) Montevideo 3:45.70 (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3:52.52 (6) Yellow Medicine East 3:54.04 (7) Minnewaska 3:56.54 (8) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 4:02.81 ... 4 x 800: (1) Benson/KMS: Aaron Lindahl, Turner Carlson, Kevin Steinhaus, Jeff Berens; 8:31.09 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 8:37.99 (3) Montevideo 8:47.70 (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 9:13.43 (5) Morris 9:23.61 (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9:24.71 (7) Minnewaska 9:31.88 (8) Paynesville 9:58.04

Weights

Shot put: (1) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 48-10 (2) Josh Love, Mor, 45-8 (3) Jackson Henrich, Mor, 44-5¼ (4) Zach Jenson, LQPVDB, 42-11¼ (5) Dylan Nelson, ACGC, 42-3 (6) Jordan Peters, Mon, 41-9 (7) Josh Vosika, BBLH, 40-9½ (8) Tyler Minkel, BBLH, 40-6¾ ... Discus: (1) Jackson Henrich, Mor, 147-00 (2) Dylan Nelson, ACGC, 137-8 (3) Matt Schmiesing, Pay, 137-3 (4) Dustin Caspers, BBLH, 133-3 (5) Thomas Claussen, BKMS, 127-5 (6) Zach Jenson, LQPVDB, 122-7 (7) Mason Magle, Mon, 121-10 (8) Nick Amor, ACGC, 120-4

Jumps

Long: (1) Kruiz Lindblad, LQPVDB, 20-5 (2) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 19-11½ (3) Zach Stelter, LQPVDB, 18-7½ (4) Ethan Reed, ACGC, 18-7 (5) Justin Hanson, ACGC, 18-3¾ (6) Seth Smiglewski, YME, 18-2 (7) Robert Granville, Pay, 18-2 (8) Tom Grages, Mon, 17-10 ... Triple: (1) Bret Deyo, LQPVDB, 40-9½ (2) Travis Jimenez, Pay, 40-7½ (3) Jackson Henrich, Mor, 39-9 (4) Cody Cannon, Mor, 38-5 (5) Jeff Berens, BKMS, 38-½ (6) Justin Aakre, LQPVDB, 37-5 (7) Kyle Baker, Mon, 37-1½ (8) Seth Smiglewski, YME, 36-10 ... High: (1) Kruiz Lindblad, LQPVDB, 5-11 (2) tie, Anton Leiseth, YME; Nathan Toren, BBLH, 5-9 (4) Grant Carlson, BKMS, 5-7 (5) Zach Svobodny, YME, 5-7 (6) Paul Rudeen, BBLH, 5-7 (7) tie, Dwight Piotter, LQPVDB; Kyle Baker, Mon, 5-5 ... Pole vault: (1) Ryan Thompson, BKMS, 12-0 (2) Destry Skjefte, YME, 12-0 (3) Cody Cannon, Mor, 11-6 (4) Fernie Zamora, in, 11-0 (5) Eric Goette, Mor, 11-0 (6) Josh Anderson, Mon, 11-0 (7) Karl Wallin, Min, 11-0 (8) Nathan Friederichs, Pay, 10-6

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Benson/KMS 136 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 120 (3) Paynesville 98 (4) Montevideo 82 (5) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71 (6) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 64.5 (7) Minnewaska 58.5 (8) Morris 36.5 (9) Yellow Medicine East 35.5

Individual leaders

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Sarah Sannerud, YME, 16.39 (2) Catherine James, BKMS, 17.56 (3) Rachel Rittenhouse, Pay, 17.63 (4) Krista Topp, Pay, 18.03 (5) Katie Knisley, ACGC, 18.10 (6) Lisa Pasche, Min, 18.40 (7) P.J. Thole, LQPVDB, 18.63 (8) Britta Lundblad, Min, 18.67 ... 300 lows: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 45.09 (2) Catherine James, BKMS, 49.13 (3) Alexandra Bosch, Mon, 51.70 (4) Katie Knisley, ACGC, 53.03 (5) Kelli Flannigan, Pay, 53.33 (6) Elizabeth Devorak, Mon, 53.47 (7) Morgan Munsterman, LQPVDB, 53.63 (8) Lisa Pasche, Min, 53.83

Sprints

100: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 12.78 (2) Anna Lisa Asmus, BBLH, 13.21 (3) Michele Hanson, BKMS, 13.38 (4) Rachel Moser, Mor, 13.58 (5) Kelsie Diggins, Mon, 13.68 (6) Jill Opdahl, YME, 13.70 (7) Sonja Larson, LQPVDB, 13.71 (8) Devon Payne, Mon, 13.88 ... 200: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 26.19 (2) Anna Lisa Asmus, BBLH, 27.39 (3) Andrea Rheingans, LQPVDB, 27.73 (4) Michele Hanson, BKMS, 28.19 (5) Calista Bergerson, LQPVDB, 28.26 (6) Whitney Kincade, Pay, 28.31 (7) Sara Melom, LQPVDB, 28.40 (8) Anna Spencer, ACGC, 28.46 ... 400: (1) Anna Lisa Asmus, BBLH, 1:00.18 (2) Jamilla Stimpel, BBLH, 1:01.41 (3) Halle Christianson, Min, 1:01.81 (4) Brooke Tastad, Mon, 1:02.18 (5) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 1:02.18 (6) Alex Rudie, ACGC, 1:04.18 (7) Alexa Nissen, BKMS, 1:04.21 (8) Bethany Rosemeier, BKMS, 1:05.65

Runs

800: (1) Emma Peterson, BKMS, 2:21.23 (2) Melissa Varpness, Mon, 2:21.63 (3) Linda Keller, Pay, 2:24.40 (4) Kelly Swenson, LQPVDB, 2:27.63 (5) Whitney Hermanson, LQPVDB, 2:29.87 (6) Halle Christianson, Min, 2:32.84 (7) Andrea Schlangen, Pay, 2:35.38 (8) Kasey Nelson, ACGC, 2:35.68 ... 1600: (1) Melissa Varpness, Mon, 5:09.07 (2) Linda Keller, Pay, 5:12.94 (3) Kelly Swenson, LQPVDB, 5:33.53 (4) Tera Walker, LQPVDB, 5:39.33 (5) Samantha Goff, BKMS, 5:40.90 (6) Kim Botkin, Mon, 5:44.21 (7) Erika Schlangen, Pay, 5:45.94 (8) Catheryn Rosemeier, BKMS, 5:51.95 ... 3200: (1) Madi Sachs, Min, 11:57.92 (2) Makena Hofer, Mon, 11:58.59 (3) Tera Walker, LQPVDB, 12:07.13 (4) Anna Carruth, Mon, 12:31.83 (5) Erika Schlangen, Pay, 12:33.09 (6) Kate Seivert, LQPVDB, 12:35.23 (7) Brittney Hemmesch, Pay, 12:55.75 (8) Hannah Weber, BKMS, 12:57.15

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd (names not available) 52.83 (2) Yellow Medicine East 52.86 (3) Morris 54.50 (4) Montevideo 54.61 (5) Paynesville 54.80 (6) Minnewaska 55.85 (7) Benson/KMS 56.06 (8) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56.48 ... 4 x 200: (1) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City: R. Rudi, Rebecca Lang, Katie Knisley, Anna Spencer; 1:50.72 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 1:50.95 (3) Benson/KMS 1:51.15 (4) Yellow Medicine East 1:53.19 (5) Paynesville 1:53.79 (6) Montevideo 1:57.62 (7) Minnewaska 2:00.27 (8) Morris 2:01.17 ... 4 x 400: (1) Paynesville (names not available) 4:13.15 (2) Montevideo 4:16.39 (3) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 4:18.79 (4) Benson/KMS 4:19.56 (5) Yellow Medicine East 4:28.10 (6) Morris 4:28.67 (7) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 4:33.84 (8) Minnewaska 4:34.14 ... 4 x 800: (1) Benson/KMS (names not available) 9:59.33 (2) Minnewaska 10:06.77 (3) Montevideo 10:20.95 (4) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 10:23.12 (5) Morris 10:47.64 (6) Paynesville 10:51.11 (7) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 11:01.06 (8) Yellow Medicine East 11:12.10

Weights

Shot put: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 37-11¾ (2) Amber Miller, LQPVDB, 30-11 (3) Amber Barnes, Mon, 30-3½ (4) Micaela Erickson, LQPVDB, 30-2½ (5) Heather Rondeau, Pay, 30-0 (6) Amber Hosie, BBLH, 29-7 (7) Katelyn Gaffaney, Min, 29-4½ (8) Katia Vantries, Mor, 28-2 ... Discus: (1) Liberty Slinden, ACGC, 115-9 (2) Lauren Kinzler, ACGC, 105-7 (3) Jessica Gilbert, ACGC, 103-0 (4) Amber Hoise, BBLH, 100-0 (5) Heather Rondeau, Pay, 99-3 (6) Katia Vantries, Mor, 96-3 (7) Katelyn Gaffaney, Min, 93-7 (8) Mariah Skjefte, YME, 90-6

Jumps

Long: (1) Kendra Mooberry, BKMS, 17-0 (2) Emma Peterson, BKMS, 16-4¾ (3) Andrea Rheingans, LQPVDB, 15-10½ (4) Katie Knisley, ACGC, 15-7 (5) Calista Bergerson, LQPVDB, 15-5½ (6) P.J. Thole 15-3 (7) Michele Hanson, BKMS, 15-2¾ (8) Katie Huot, Mor, 14-4 ... Triple: (1) Calista Bergerson, LQPVDB, 33-3 (2) Kayla Hampton, BKMS, 33-2½ (3) Anna Lisa Asmus, BBLH, 32-3½ (4) Anna Spencer, ACGC, 32-3 (5) P.J. Thole, LQPVDB, 32-2¼ (6) Micaela Erickson, LQPVDB, 31-5½ (7) Krista Topp, Pay, 31-2¾ (8) Becca Schwendemann, Mon, 30-3½ ... High: (1) Christine Flemming, BBLH, 4-10 (2) Briquelle Bowden, Pay, 4-10 (3) tie, Emma Peterson, BKMS; Britta Lundblad, Min, 4-8 (5) tie, Bre Lohn, BKMS; Chandler Rodriguez, YME, 4-8 (7) tie Colleen Morken, LQPVDB; Tracey Whitcomb, ACGC; Maggie DeJong, Min, 4-6 ... Pole vault: (1) Rachel Moser, Mor, 10-0 (2) Melaina Mrozek, Pay, 9-6 (3) Lisa Pasche, Min, 8-0 (4) Kelli Fuchs, Pay, 8-0 (5) Dani Wildman, Min, 7-6 (6) tie, Tara Fehr, Mor; Mariah Lundstrum, BBLH, 7-6 (8) Tracey Whitcomb, ACGC, 7-0

West Central North

Results Thursday

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Foley 125 (2) St. Cloud Cathedral 113 (3) New London-Spicer 93.5 (4) Mora 92.5 (5) Milaca 80 (6) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 72 (7) Sauk Centre 60 (8) Albany 55 (9) Melrose 9

Individual leaders

(Winner, plus NLS in top 8)

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Tony Szech, LPGE, 16.84 (6) Cody Jakobson, NLS, 17.71 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Tony Szech, LPGE, 41.57 (4) Cody Jakobson, NLS, 43.87

Sprints

100: (1) Andy Lange, SCC, 11.65 (8) Matt Melbie, NLS, 12.42 ... 200: (1) Alex Burg, Alb, 23.65 (5) John Nething, NLS, 24.25 ... 400: (1) Neil Larsen, Mil, 50.95

Runs

800: (1) Karl Johnson, Fol, 2:05.49 (7) Luke Lagergren, NLS, 2:13.33 (8) Ben Bjertness, NLS, 2:14.0 ... 1600: (1) Grant Wintheiser, SCC, 4:41.38 (4) Ben Bjertness, NLS, 4:52.33 (5) Brendan Ruter, NLS, 4:52.33 ... 3200: (1) Austin Bauer, Mil, 10:04.03

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Foley 45.35 (5) New London-Spicer: John Nething, Matt Melbie, Derrick Dohmann, Derek Henle; 46.92 ... 4 x 200: (1) Albany 1:34.60 (3) New London-Spicer: John Nething, Derek Henle, Jake Essler, Derrick Dohmann; 1:37.20 ... 4 x 400: (1) Sauk Centre 3:34.28 (4) New London-Spicer: Jake Esslerm Brendan Ruter, Luke Lagergren, Cody Jakobson; 3:41.75 ... 4 x 800: (1) New London-Spicer: Jake Essler, Brendan Ruter, Luke Lagergren, Jayme Moten; 8:18.41

Weights

Shot put: (1) Brandon Murphy, NLS, 46-9 (3) Aaron Johnson, NLS, 43-4 ... Discus: (1) Brandon Murphy, NLS, 135-11 (8) Payton Ruter-Cogelow, NLS, 101-7

Jumps

Long: (1) Tyler Rien, SCC, 20-3¾ (7) Chris Hanson, NLS, 18-¼ ... Triple: (1) Erik Oines, Fol, 41-6 (4) Chris Hanson, NLS, 39-6 (8) Jayme Moten, NLS, 37-2½ ... High: (1) Tyler Rien, SCC, 6-0 (7) Jayme Moten, NLS, 5-4 ... Pole vault: (1) Keith Roehl, Fol, 12-0 (3) Derek Henle, NLS, 10-0 (6) John Nething, NLS, 9-0

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Sauk Centre 128 (2) tie, Foley and New London-Spicer, each 100 (4) Albany 92 (5) Mora 83,5 (6) St. Cloud Cathedral 67 (7) Milaca 52 (8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40 (9) Melrose 37.5

Individual leaders

(Winner, plus NLS in top 8)

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Calliann Brunswig, LPGE, 16.62 (3) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 17.02 ... 300 lows: (1) Amelia Maher, SC, 47.31 (2) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 48.57

Sprints

100: (1) Diane Beckius, Alb, 13.05 (3) Haley Stahl, NLS, 13.48 ... 200: (1) Diane Beckius, Alb, 26.46 (6) Codie Bennetts, NLS, 28.36 (8) Breanna Adams, NLS, 28.79 ... 400: (1) Elizabeth Hemsworth, SC, 1:01.17 (2) Hailey Schmitz, NLS, 1:05.24

Runs

800: (1) Savanna Weller, SC, 2:24.59 (6) Lydia Kieft, NLS, 2:36.67 ... 1600: (1) Greta Danielson, SCC, 5:25.96 (3) Spencer Erickson, NLS, 5:35.21 ... 3200: (1) Elena Danielson, SCC, 11:42.18 (4) Spencer Erickson, NLS, 12:07.27

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Foley 52.40 (5) New London-Spicer 55.04 ... 4 x 200: (1) St. Cloud Cathedral 1:53.88 (6) New London-Spicer 1:59.59x ... 4 x 400: (1) Sauk Centre 4:09.94 (3) New London-Spicer 4:18.38 ... 4 x 800: (1) Sauk Centre 9:47.61 (5) New London-Spicer 10:58.48

Weights

Shot put: (1) Becci Osterdyk, Mor, 37-11 (7) Brogan Lothert, NLS, 30-4 ... Discus: (1) Ashley Goebel, Alb, 100-5

Jumps

Long: (1) Kayla Beilke, SC, 15-1½ (6) Alison Rustad, NLS, 13-3 (8) Sam Doty, NLS, 12-11 ... Triple: (1) Kayla Beilke, SC, 33-5½ (4) Allison Bratberg, NLS, 30-3 ... High: (1) Amelia Maher, SC, 5-0 (2) Hailey Stahl, NLS, 5-0 (6) Codie Bennetts, NLS, 4-10 ... Pole vault: (1) Chelsey Pfipsen, Fol, 10-0 (2) Allison Bratberg, NLS, 9-6 (3) Alanna Dietz, NLS, 9-0 (8) Hailey Stahl, NLS, 7-6

Wright County

Results Thursday

Boys results

Team scoring

(1) Delano 127.5 (2) Glencoe-Silver Lake 127 (3) Orono 103.5 (4) Annandale 74 (5) Dassel-Cokato 64 (6) Waconia 56 (7) Litchfield 44 (8) Mound-Westonka 40 (9) Watertown-Mayer 27

Individual leaders

(Winner, plus Litchfield in top 8)

Hurdles

110 highs: (1) Trevor Koester, GSL, 16:03 ... 300 intermediates: (1) Trevor Koester, GSL, 41.35

Sprints

100: (1) Justin Collins, Del, 11.41 ... 200: (1) Justin Collins,m Del, 22.92 ... 400: (1) Justin Collins, Del, 50.51

Runs

800: (1) Byron Synstegaard, Wac, 1:59.29 (8) Tyler Warren, Lit, 2:06.35 ... 1600: (1) Wyatt Doop, Oro, 4:33.15 ... 3200: (1) Connor Gjerve, Ann, 9:45.19

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Orono 45.42 (8) Litchfield 49.84 ... 4 x 200: (1) Orono 1:35.29 (7) Litchfield 1:41.45 ... 4 x 400: (1) Glencoe-Silver Lake 3:29.48 (7) Litchfield 3:46.15 ... 4 x 800: (1) Delano 8:20.55 (8) Litchfield 8:46.51

Weights

Shot put: (1) Nate Walters, Lit, 49-9¾ (5) Taylor Snelling, Lit, 44-½ ... Discus: (1) Ryan Ackman, Lit, 157-5½ (2) Taylor Snelling, Lit, 142-4

Jumps

Long: (1) Brian Karg, Ann, 19-11¼ ... Triple: (1) Josh Balmores, DC, 42-0 ... High: (1) Tyler Schiroo, GSL, 6-2 ... Pole vault: (1) Jonathan Ahlfs, GSL, 13-0 (4) Tom Werner, Lit, 11-6

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Annandale 125 (2) Waconia 113 (3) Delano 98 (4) Litchfield 94 (5) Mound-Westonka 87 (6) Watertown-Mayer 78 (7) Dassel-Cokato 41 (8) Glencoe-Silver Lake 35 (9) Orono 31

Individual leaders

(Winner, plus Litchfield in top 8)

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (1) Emma Brown, MW, 17:03 (6) Shelbie Walsh, Lit, 17.71 ... 300 lows: (1) Hallie Wollner, MW, 46.47 (4) Shelbie Walsh, Lit, 50.13 (8) Jamie Wollin, Lit, 52.16

Sprints

100: (1) Megan Geyen, WM, 12.60 (8) Melanie Krknjak, Lit, 28.54 ... 200: (1) Melanie Geyen, WM, 25.82 (8) Melanie Krknjak, Lit, 28.30 ... 400: (1) Alyssa Rasmussen, Del, 59.78

Runs

800: (1) Anna Pioske, Wac, 2:26.34 (8) Greta Walsh, Lit, 2:32.45 ... 1600: (1) Marissa Janning, WM, 5:19.39 ... 3200: (1) Julia Harrison, MW, 11:35.14

Relays

4 x 100: (1) Mound-Westonka 51.58 (3) Litchfield 52.71 ... 4 x 200: (1) Waconia 1:47.94 (7) Litchfield 1:55.71 ... 4 x 400: (1) Waconia 4:07.36 ... 4 x 800: Mound-Westonka 9:58.89 (5) Litchfield 10:32.41

Weights

Shot put: (1) Abby Goraczkowski, Lit, 39-11 (4) Crystal Vossen, Lit, 35-6½ (7) Jordan Schilling, Lit, 33-7¼ ... Discus: (1) Sam Imholte, Ann, 110-10½ (3) Abby Goraczkowski, Lit, 102-1 (4) Crystal Vossen, Lit, 101-4½

Jumps

Long: (1) Brianna Barrett, Ann, 16-7½ (3) Hannah Berglund, Lit, 15-5¼ ... Triple: (1) Alyssa Rasmussen, Del, 35-6½ (3) Hannah Berglund, Lit, 32-11¾ ... High: (1) Megan Geyen, WM, 5-4 (3) Megan Lambertson, Lit, 5-0 (7) Ashley Wittrock, Lit, 4-8 ... Pole vault: (1) Anna Johnson, Lit, 9-6 (2) Shelbie Walsh, Lit, 9-0 (3) Kayla Hoff, Lit, 8-0

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement