Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

(All events 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls

Brainerd at Little Falls

Sartell at St. Cloud Apollo

Alexandria at Rocori

Sauk Rapids at St. Cloud Tech

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. BOLD at Bird Island

Morris vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Albany at Minnewaska

New London-Spicer at Sauk Centre

Melrose at Paynesville

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Rockford

CAMDEN NORTH

Central Minnesota Christian vs. Lakeview at Cottonwood

Canby vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Kerkhoven

MACCRAY vs. Renville County West at Renville

TOMAHAWK

Lester Prairie at Buffalo Lake-Hector

Girls Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Marshall

Alexandria at New London-Spicer

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Benson

Buffalo Lake-Hector vs. BOLD at Olivia

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Yellow Medicine East at Clarkfield

Champlin Park at Litchfield

Montevideo at Redwood Valley

MACCRAY at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta

CAMDEN NORTH

Renville County West at Canby

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Grove City

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Hancock Quadrangular at Hancock (BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Breck, St. Peter), 5 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd Triangular (MACCRAY, Ortonville), 5:30 p.m.

Renville County West Triangular at Sacred Heart (Redwood Valley, Yellow Medicine East), 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Melrose, 6:30 p.m.

Litchfield at Paynesville

New London-Spicer at Maple Lake

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar

Brainerd vs. River Lakes at Richmond

NON-CONFERENCE

Prairie Centre vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

New Ulm at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls

River Lakes at Brainerd

Alexandria at Sartell

Little Falls at St. Cloud Tech

Advertisement