Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Avian flu: Public forum at 3 p.m. Saturday in Willmar with Dayton, other lawmakers

Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

College Wrestling

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Minnesota West at Worthington, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Advertisement
Advertisement

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Canby at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Dassel-Cokato at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New Ulm vs. BOLD at Bird Island, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Milaca, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 7:30 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at ECHO Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL

Inter-conference championship: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Foley, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Sauk Rapids vs. River Lakes at Richmond, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at St. Michael-Albertville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Fargo Shanley vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell, 7 p.m.

MISSISSIPPI 8

Buffalo at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Redwood Valley, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Melrose, 7:15 p.m.

Marshall at New London-Spicer, 7:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

NON-CONFERENCE

Melrose at Willmar, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness