Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove city at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Minnewaska vs. BOLD at Bird Island, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Osakis, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

ECHO at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

New Ulm at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Maple Lake vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville/Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at New Ulm, 7:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Melrose vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Canby at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo vs. MACCRAY at Maynard, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska Quadrangular (Eden Valley-Watkins, Kimball, Sauk Centre), 5 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Annandale/Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 7:30 p.m.

River Lakes at Sartell, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano/Rockford at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Luverne vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement