Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Montevideo at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Morris, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West vs. Lincoln HI at Lake Benton, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Maple Lake vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson vs. BOLD at Olivia, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Waconia, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

Section 6A

SEMIFINALS TUESDAY

Detroit Lakes at Fergus Falls, 7 p.m.

Morris/Benson at Alexandria, 8:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Section 5A

FIRST ROUND TUESDAY

At Grove City

1. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted, 6 p.m.

2. Winner-1 vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

At Eden Valley

3. Minnewaska vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 6 p.m.

4. Winner-3 vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:30 p.m.

At Browerville

5. Kimball vs. Osakis, 6 p.m.

6. Winner-5 vs. Browerville/Eagle valley, 7:30 p.m.

At Paynesville

7. Sauk Centre vs. Holdingford, 6 p.m.

8. Winner-7 vs. Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3AA

FIRST ROUND TUESDAY

At Montevideo

1. Marshall vs. Montevideo, 6 p.m.

2. Winner-1 vs. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:15 p.m.

3. Wabasso vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7:15 p.m.

At Worthington

4. Fulda/Murray County Central vs. Fairmont, 6 p.m.

5. Winner-4 vs. Adrian, 7:15 p.m.

6. Worthington vs. Luverne, 6 p.m.

7. Winner-6 vs. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 7:15 p.m.

Section 6AA

FIRST ROUND TUESDAY

At Foley

1. Sartell vs. Becker, 6 p.m.

2. Winner-1 vs. Foley, 7:30 p.m.

At Rocori

3. Monticello vs. Albany, 6 p.m.

4. Melrose vs. Rocori, 6 p.m.

At Dassel-Cokato

5. Annandale/Maple Lake vs. Litchfield, 6 p.m.

6. Winner-5 vs. Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 p.m.

At New London

7. Big Lake vs. Willmar, 6 p.m.

8. Winner-7 vs. NL-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement