Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Global markets dive, Prime Minister David Cameron to resign after British vote to leave EU

Tuesday's Area Schedule

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Fergus Falls (2), 3 p.m.

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Benson, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Minnesota Valley Lutheran at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson County Central at Redwood Valley, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska vs. Belgrade-Brooten at Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

BOLD at Sleepy Eye, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Rocori at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at St. Cloud Cathedral, 4:15 p.m.

CAMDEN

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Dawson-Boyd (2), 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at MACCRAY (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at BOLD, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

New London-Spicer at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Foley, 4:30 p.m.

Benson/KMS at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Litchfield, Melrose, Minnewaska, New London-Spicer, Renville County West), 4 p.m.

Morris Invite (Benson/KMS, Clinton-Graceville/Beardsley, Hancock, Paynesville, West Central Area, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross), 4 p.m.

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector Invite (Cedar Mountain, MACCRAY, Wabasso, Yellow Medicine East), 4 p.m.

Murray County Central Invite (Redwood Valley), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud Apollo, 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Brooten, 4:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Glencoe, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Chokio-Alberta, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MACCRAY, Paynesville, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross), 4 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Atwater, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Sauk Centre, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Glencoe, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
randomness