Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Lac qui Parle Valley at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Morris at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 5 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Minneota, 5 p.m.

Lakeview at MACCRAY, 5 p.m.

Renville County West at Canby, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield at Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Hancock, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at Red Rock Central, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Morris, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Howard Lake-Waverly (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Springfield, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/Hancock at Canby/Minneota, 5 p.m.

BOLD at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Ortonville, 5 p.m.

Pipestone at Redwood Valley (2), 4 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Melrose, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 4:15 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Luverne at Redwood Valley, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer Triangular: New London-Spicer vs. Mora, 3 p.m.; Mora vs. Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.; New London-Spicer vs. Yellow Medicine East, 6 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS Invite (Hancock, MACCRAY, Marshall, Minnewaska, Morris, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East), 4 p.m.

Breckenridge Invite (Morris), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Alexandria Invite (New London-Spicer, Willmar), 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Annandale, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Olivia, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Albany, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Mound, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Howard Lake, 4:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness