Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Tennis

SECTION 6A

At Gold's Gym, St. Cloud

Final, 8 a.m.

SECTION 3A

At Gustavus Adolphus, St. Peter

Advertisement
Advertisement

St. James vs. Luverne, 9 a.m.

Montevideo vs. Redwood Valley, 10:30 a.m.

Final, 12:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

SECTION 2A

Mountain Lake Christian at Willmar, 2 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at New Ulm, 4:30 p.m.

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Waseca

Marshall at Fairmont

Mankato Loyola at Worthington

St. Peter at Southwest Christian

New Prague at Mankato West

Mankato East bye

Girls Soccer

SECTION 2A

New Prague at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

Waseca at Fairmont

Mankato West bye

New Ulm bye

Albert Lea bye

Mankato Loyola at Worthington

Austin at Mankato East

Glencoe-Silver Lake at St. Peter

Prep Volleyball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 7 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Morris at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Minneota at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Kimball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 7 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville/Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central, 7:30 p.m.

Cross Country

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Tech Invite (Willmar), 3 p.m.

Maple Lake Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 4 p.m.

Adrian Invite (Montevideo, Yellow Medicine East), 4:30 p.m.

Albany Invite (Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Minnewaska), 4:10 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell, 6 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Montevideo at Minnewaska/Morris, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness