Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Football

Section 3-9-man

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Lincoln HI at Clinton-Graceville/-Beardsley, 7 p.m.

2. Hills-Beaver Creek at Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

3. Brandon-Evansville at Wheaton, 7 p.m.

4. Hancock at Edgerton/Ellsworth, 7 p.m.

Section 2A

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Granada-Huntley-East Chain at New Ulm Cathedral, 7 p.m.

2. Mankato Loyola at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 7 p.m.

3. Sleepy Eye at LeCenter, 7 p.m.

4. Buffalo Lake-Hector at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Section 4A

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

St. Bernard's bye

1. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 7 p.m.

2. West Lutheran at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7 p.m.

3. Lion's Gate at St. Agnes, 7 p.m.

Section 5A

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Lakeview at Minneota, 7 p.m.

2. Canby at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7 p.m.

3. Renville County West at MACCRAY, 7 p.m.

4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Dawson-Boyd, 7 p.m.

Section 5AA

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Benson at Eden Valley-Watkins, 7 p.m.

2. Minnewaska at Morris, 7 p.m.

3. Paynesville at BOLD, 7 p.m.

4. Lac qui Parle Valley at Yellow Medicine East, 7 p.m.

Section 3AAA

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Watertown-Mayer at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 7 p.m.

2. Redwood Valley at Montevideo, 7 p.m.

3. Sibley East at Fairmont, 7 p.m.

4. Worthington at Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Section 6AAA

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

1. Sauk Centre at New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

2. Annandale at Foley, 7 p.m.

3. Litchfield at Zimmerman, 7 p.m.

4. Melrose at Albany, 7 p.m.

Section 2AAAA

QUARTERFINALS TUESDAY

Mankato West bye

1. Mankato East at Waconia, 7 p.m.

2. Marshall at Willmar, 7 p.m.

3. New Ulm at Hutchinson, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Class A

At Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis Center, Minneapolis

Tuesday's Quarterfinals

1. Waseca vs. Benson, 8 a.m.

2. Rochester Lourdes vs. Staples-Motley, 10 a.m.

3. St. James vs. Mounds Park Academy, noon

4. Virginia vs. Roseau, 2 p.m.

Tuesday's Consolation Semis

5. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 4 p.m.

6. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness