Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Melrose vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Foley, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Minnesota Valley Lutheran at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD Triangular (Minnewaska, Yellow Medicine East), 5 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Holdingford at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY Quadrangular (Benson, Renville County West, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

River Lakes at Willmar, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New Ulm at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Redwood Valley, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at Morris, 7:15 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 7:15 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Paynes-ville/Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:15 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness