Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhovern-Murdock-Sunburg at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Underwood at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Milbank, S.D. at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Paynesville, 6 p.m.

CAMDEN

Canby at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Central Minnesota Christian at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Osakis at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar Quadrangular (Willmar vs. St. Cloud Apollo, 5 p.m.; Moorhead vs. Buffalo, 5 p.m. ... Willmar vs. Moorhead, 6:30 p.m.; Buffalo vs. St. Cloud Apollo, 6:30 p.m. ... Willmar vs. Buffalo, 8 p.m.; Moorhead vs. St. Cloud Apollo, 8 p.m. ... Note: The Willmar vs. St. Cloud Apollo match counts in the conference standings)

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Albany at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley Triangular (Luverne, Jackson County Central), 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota Triangular (Morris/Hancock, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton ... Note: The Minneota vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton counts in the conference standings), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Sauk Rapids vs. River Lakes at Richmond, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Morris/Benson Area at Redwood Valley, 6 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell/Sauk Rapids, 7 p.m.

MISSISSIPPI 8

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Orono, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Park Rapids, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics

WEST CENTRAL

Morris at New London-Spicer, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Ortonville, 7:15 p.m.

Rockford at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

NON-CONFERENCE

Montevideo at Hutchinson, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
randomness