Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email News Alerts

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Yellow Medicine East at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Holdingford, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Springfield, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Milbank, S.D., 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular (Benson, Yellow Medicine East), 5 p.m.

Paynesville Triangular (Minnewaska, Montevideo), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Sauk Centre Triangular (New London-Spicer, Melrose), 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Windom Triangular (Pipestone, Redwood Valley), 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Glencoe-Silver Lake Quadrangular (BOLD, Hutchinson, Orono), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Sartell, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Sleepy Eye, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Icebreakers, 7 p.m.

Sartell/Sauk Rapids vs. River Lakes at Richmond, 7 p.m.

MISSISSIPPI 8

New Ulm at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

WEST CENTRAL

New London-Spicer at Paynesville/Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Waconia at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Redwood Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness