Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email

Boys Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo Lake-Hector at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brooten, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Sauk Centre, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Breckenridge at Morris/Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Minneota Triangular (Redwood Valley, Fulda/Murray County Central), 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Little Falls at Willmar, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Mound-Westonka, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Worthington, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Worthington, 5:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Triangular (Melrose, New London-Spicer), 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement