Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Canby at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Advertisement
Advertisement

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Wabasso, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kimball at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Sauk Centre at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Lake at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Wabasso at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

PHESANT

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New Ulm at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Willmar, 6 p.m.

MACCRAY Triangular (Marshall, Wabasso), 5 p.m.

Minnewaska Quadrangular (Morris/Hancock, Holdingford, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 5 p.m.

Springfield Triangular (Renville County West, Norwood Young America), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Foley at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Rockford Triangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Royalton), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

St. Cloud Apollo at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Holy Family Catholic at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 5:15 p.m.

River Lakes at St. Cloud Icebreakers, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at LeSueur-Henderson, 7 p.m.

Detroit Lakes vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

Dance Line

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at St. Cloud Tech, 6 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement