Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Girls Hockey

Section 6A

SEMIFINALS

Detroit Lakes at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Kimball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at New Ulm, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kimball at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Osakis, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Orton-ville, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Canby, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Wabasso, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

SECTION 5A

At Grove City

Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

At Kimball

Osakis vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

At Eden Valley

Minnewaska vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:30 p.m.

At Paynesville

Holdingford vs. Sauk Centre, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

SECTION 3AA

At Marshall

Marshall vs. Montevideo, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Morris/Hancock, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Wabasso, 7:15 p.m.

SECTION 6AA

At Dassel-Cokato

Big Lake vs. Melrose, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 p.m.

At New London

Sartell vs. Litchfield, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at River Lakes, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Prairie Centre vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 7 p.m.

Advertisement