Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 5 pm.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Morris at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Upsala-Swanville, 4:30 p.m.

Chokio-Alberta at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 5 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Renville County West at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Morris at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2), 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Providence Academy at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

Benson/KMS at Milbank, S.D., 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERNCE

Sartell Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Invite (Litchfield, MACCRAY, Minnewaska, Renville County West), 4 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invite (Benson/KMS, New London-Spicer, Paynesville), 4 p.m.

Marshall Invite (Montevideo, Yellow Medicine East), 4 p.m.

Morris Invite (Chokio-Alberta, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Hancock, Ortonville, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross), 4:15 p.m.

Redwood Valley Invite (Canby, Red Rock Central), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference triangular at Cottonwood (Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lakeview), 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Watertown-Mayer, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Atwater, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at St. Cloud Cathedral, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference triangular at Cottonwood (Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lakeview), 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Orono, 3 p.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Iowa Lakes (2) at Estherville, Iowa, 2 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness